Category Archives: Club News

Participants of ‘Night Sky Orientation’ for Classes IV & V students of DPS Tapi

List of Participants of  ‘Night Sky Orientation’ for Classes IV & V students of DPS Tapi to be conducted by the DPS Astronomy Club at DPS Tapi Campus on the 19th of December 2015.

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAPI

ASTRONOMY NIGHT CAMP – Classes – IV & V   
Date: 19th December 2015
SR NO ADM. NO. STUDENT NAME CLASS
1 A-0055-12 AHAMED SADIK CHHUTANI IV-A
2 A-0045-12 ARJUN KRISHNAN IV-A
3 P-0049-11 DEVVRAT SHAILENDRA RATHORE IV-A
4 N-0041-10 DHYAN JIGNESH JARIWALA IV-A
5 N-0034-10 JAI DAXESH PARMAR IV-A
6 A-0046-12 JAY AMIT SHAH IV-A
7 N-0058-10 KABIR FAISAL KALUDI IV-A
8 N-0057-10 MOHAMED FAIZ SAMAD MOTIWALA IV-A
9 P-0048-11 MOHAMMED NOMAN KHAN IMTIAZ KHAN PATHAN IV-A
10 N-0060-10 PRANJAL VIJAYKUMAR KAUSHIK IV-A
11 P-0044-11 SAANIDHYA VIJAY GANGRADE IV-A
12 P-0047-11 SANIDHYA BASANT BAJAJ IV-A
13 A-0049-12 SPANDAN CHIRAG SHAH IV-A
14 N-0054-10 TAKSHEEL KAMALKUMAR PREMANI IV-A
15 N-0033-10 TEERTH SACHIN SHAH IV-A
16 P-0053-11 VANSH ANAND RAVAL IV-A
17 N-0050-10 ARYADEV KISHANSINH CHAUHAN IV-B
18 N-0040-10 DHYEY JIMMY TAMAKUWALA IV-B
19 N-0045-10 HARMAN JIGNESHBHAI TEJANI IV-B
20 C-0051-14 JEET RISHI RAJSINGH IV-B
21 N-0042-10 KARTIK VINOD BHATIA IV-B
22 D-0041-15 KRISH CHINTAN SANGHAVI IV-B
23 N-0055-10 SUMIT JASPAL KATOCH IV-B
24 N-0064-10 MANTHAN SUDHIRKUMAR LAKHANAKIYA IV-B
25 B-0048-13 MOHAMED SHADAB NOORANI IV-B
26 P-0043-11 MUHAMMED MOHSIN   IMRAN HUNANI IV-B
27 N-0032-10 PRIYANSH SUNIL BHAGWANI IV-B
28 N-0048-10 SHWET JAYESHBHAI SOJITRA IV-B
29 N-0035-10 TANMAY HETAL GAJJAR IV-B
30 N-0044-10 YAKSH VIRAL MEHTA IV-B
31 N-0056-10 ZAID NEMAT KHAN IV-B
32 D-0042-15 DEV GHANSHYAMBHAI SUTARIA IV-B
33 N-0030-09 AAMIR MOHAMMED AFROZ BACHAW V-A
34 N-0029-09 ADITYA VIVEK WADHOKAR V-A
35 N-0006-09 AHEMAD ALKAF JANUHASAN V-A
36 A-0041-11 ANSH BARGALE V-A
37 C-0049-13 ARYAN PRATIK SHAH V-A
38 N-0001-09 ARYAN RAKESH BARANWAL V-A
39 N-0018-09 DARSHAN KANTI BARADIA V-A
40 N-0021-09 DHIRAJ KAILASH LALWANI V-A
41 N-0012-09 DINESH NARESH KUNGWANI V-A
42 B-0047-12 HARSH VIJESH NAIR V-A
43 E-0056-15 HARSH VINOD BHAONANI V-A
44 N-0020-09 KRISH VASUDEV LONGWANI V-A
45 N-0027-09 NAMAN JITENDRA TOMAR V-A
46 C-0043-13 RAHIL MITESH JOGANI V-A
47 B-0042-12 RIVAN HUSAIN MARFATIA V-A
48 E-0052-15 SAIYAM BHUPENDRA SHAH V-A
49 N-0026-09 SHAURYA SUMIT CHUGH V-A
50 C-0050-13 SOHAMVEER PATNAIK V-A
51 D-0037-14 VANSH JIGNESH MADHWANI V-A
52 N-0023-09 YUG PRAGNESH THESIA V-A
53 P-0031-10 AADIT KARTIK JOSHINA V-B
54 P-0034-10 ADITYA DEEPAK BHAGWANI V-B
55 E-0055-15 ADITYA KUMAR V-B
56 N-0007-09 ADITYA NARESHKUMAR GONDALIA V-B
57 A-0040-11 ADITYASINGH V-B
58 B-0044-12 AMAN SURESH YADAV V-B
59 P-0037-10 ARINDAM KALLOL MALLICK V-B
60 N-0010-09 ARYAN KHANDELWAL V-B
61 P-0038-10 CHIRAG VISHNU NAKIPURIA V-B
62 C-0044-13 DHAIRYA BHAVESHKUMAR SONI V-B
63 N-0022-09 DHRUV RAJESH BARNWAL V-B
64 C-0048-13 JAY RAMCHANDRA AHUJA V-B
65 B-0040-12 JEEGAR HEMANT UDANI V-B
66 N-0017-09 NISHANT LAXMAN TAHILIANI V-B
67 P-0033-10 PRAVEK KRISHAN BHOOT V-B
68 N-0028-09 RUDRA ASHISH GANDHI V-B
69 N-0004-09 SADDIQUEALI HASAN BALSANIA V-B
70 A-0042-11 SANAY SAJEEV EZHAVA V-B
71 B-0045-12 SHARVESH.R V-B
72 D-0036-14 TAQUEE M ALAM V-B
73 E-0058-15 KRISH NEERAJ KUMAR V-B
74 P-0050-11 DEVIKA SHAILENDRA RATHORE IV-A
75 D-0038-15 DHWANI VITTHALBHAI GADHESARIYA IV-A
76 A-0050-12 KHUSHI RAVI KUMAR IV-A
77 B-0049-13 NANDINI MAHESH JUNEJA IV-A
78 A-0057-12 NETRA BHAVIN KANANI IV-A
79 N-0037-10 PRITIKA PALAS SINHARAY IV-A
80 N-0036-10 PRIYAL DARSHAN SHAH IV-A
81 N-0031-10 RUTVI DHARMESH MEVAWALA IV-A
82 D-0043-15 TVARA CHETANKUMAR TRIVEDI IV-A
83 A-0056-12 ANERI SANDEEP JOSHI IV-B
84 D-0039-15 ASTHA ASHISH TAMAKUWALA IV-B
85 A-0048-12 HESSA BRIJESH CHAUHAN IV-B
86 A-0047-12 HIYA BRIJESH CHAUHAN IV-B
87 N-0049-10 JIAH VISHAL GUPTA IV-B
88 N-0038-10 MAHEK BHAVIN LAPSIWALA IV-B
89 N-0061-10 MARIYA ZAKI AHMED SHAIKH IV-B
90 A-0052-12 MINNOLI PUNEET SAXENA IV-B
91 N-0062-10 PIRAH DARSHAN DEVANI IV-B
92 N-0043-10 TIYA NITIN KAPOOR IV-B
93 N-0003-09 GARIMA VIRAL MARFATIA V-A
94 N-0014-09 MAHI SINGH V-A
95 N-0008-09 MUSKAAN ANKUR MEHTA V-A
96 E-0053-15 REEZAL BHARAT VANANI V-A
97 N-0009-09 RUPSA ARUP ROY V-A
98 B-0043-12 YASHVI HITESHBHAI DHANANI V-A
99 A-0038-11 ZOYA SAJID KAPADIA V-A
100 E-0059-15 DHRUVI AAKASH SHAH V-A
101 E-0057-15 AINEEKHATUN SHAKILAHMED PANCHBHAIYA V-A
102 N-0011-09 ADITI VIVEK MAHAJAN V-B
103 P-0032-10 KASHISH RAKESH NICHANI V-B
104 B-0039-12 KHUSHI HEMANT UDANI V-B
105 P-0036-10 KOMAL MANMOHAN AGARWAL V-B
106 B-0037-12 MALAVIKA SANTOSHKUMAR NAIR V-B
107 N-0013-09 N. ADITI V-B
108 E-0054-15 PAULOMI VIRENDRA PRAJAPATI V-B
109 N-0024-09 PRANSHUTA PIYUSH CHATURVEDI V-B

Astrocamp participants on 15th December at DPS Tapi

ASTRO CAMPS – 2015-16

List of participants (Batch-2) of DPS Surat at the Astrocamp to be held at DPS Tapi campus on 15th Dec 2015.

SR NO ADM NO CLASS STUDENT NAME
1 M-0106-04 IX-A KHUSHI BIMAL SHAH
2 N-0508-05 IX-A NIDHI ARUN CHANDAK
3 M-0110-04 IX-A AKANKSHA   YADAV
4 N-0536-05 IX-A NANDINI SHAH
5 M-0111-04 IX-A SUHANI SANJAY MODI
6 P-0163-06 IX-A VIRAJ RAJEEV LUTHRA
7 M-0083-04 IX-B ZEEL VAIBHAV SUTARIA
8 N-0552-05 IX-C NISHIKA VIKAS GUPTA
9 N-0560-05 IX-C RITIKA RAKESH JAIN
10 M-0027-04 IX-D SEJAL BASANT PACHISIYA
11 B-0171-08 IX-D SAKSHI ANIL BOOB
12 P-0186-06 IX-D SAMEEKSHA SAURABH MUKIM
13 F-0229-12 IX-D ARYA VIVEK DADHICH
14 N-0490-05 IX-D ASHNA RAHUL KHANNA
15 N-0535-05 IX-D VRUSHIKA DARYANANI
16 N-0632-05 IX-E HARSHA CHHAWCHHARIA
17 N-0543-05 IX-F KWINI GANDHI
18 F-0226-12 IX-F SHAMBHAVI   GUPTA
19 N-0556-05 IX-F VIDHI GOPAL PODDAR

Astrocamp participants on 14th December at DPS Tapi

ASTRO CAMPS – 2015-16

List of participants of DPS Surat at the Astrocamp to be held at DPS Tapi campus on 14th Dec 2015.

SR NO ADM NO CLASS STUDENT NAME
1 N-0521-05 IX-A SHRUTANT APURVA PAL
2 M-0038-04 IX-A DIVYA BHAVIR CHOKSI
3 M-0042-04 IX-A RUHIN CHIRAG MODI
4 M-0104-04 IX-B ADITYA DEEPAK SAHAJWANI
5 P-0165-06 IX-C ADITYA PRAVIN BORANA
6 N-0484-05 IX-C AKSH ALPESH SHAH
7 N-0462-04 IX-C NIKUNJ PRAVEEN AGRAWAL
8 A-0186-07 IX-C RONIT KUMAR GUPTA
9 M-0061-04 IX-C ANSH DEVANG CHOKSI
10 I-0081-15 IX-C SIDDHARTH   SINGH
11 N-0530-05 IX-C JATAN MAHENDRA AGARWAL
12 N-0575-05 IX-C NAMAN   PACHISIYA
13 N-0495-05 IX-D JINNISH PRAKASH DALAL
14 N-0487-05 IX-D TANMAY P IYENGAR
15 M-0066-04 IX-D SIMARJYOT J KHURANA
16 M-0088-04 IX-E MANAV SHYAM LAKHUPOTA
17 M-0089-04 IX-E ISHIT PANKAJ GADIA
18 N-0611-05 IX-E DHRUV NIRMAL DESAI
19 A-0190-07 IX-E PRATHAM DARSHAN GUPTA
20 N-0577-05 IX-E YASH KISHAN TIBREWAL

 

5th Batch of Participants for the Astro Camp to be held at DPS Tapi on 24th December 2014

Welcome to the 5th batch of Participants for the nightlong Astro-Camp for the Class VIII-X students of DPS Tapi to be held at DPS Tapi at Narthan Village. We hope to connect the participants to the night sky and also look forward to clear skies.

ASTRO CAMP 5TH BATCH PARTICIPANTS OF DPS TAPI : CLASSES VIII-X 
WEDNESDAY 24/12/2014
Sr. No Admin No. Names Class & Sec M/F
1 C-0004-09 AAMANYA   SOLANKI VIII-A F
2 F-0016-12 AKANSHA   RAMNATH VIII-A F
3 E-0029-11 APURVA ANUP SINGH VIII-A M
4 E-0031-11 GAURAV SADANAND PATIL VIII-A M
5 E-0033-11 HASTI SUDHIR LAKHANKIYA VIII-A F
6 D-0014-10 KAUSHIK   MAHESH VIII-A M
7 E-0028-11 KSHITIJ JITENDRA MANCHANDA VIII-A M
8 E-0036-11 MADHAV HIMANSHU VAYEDA VIII-A M
9 C-0001-09 NANDINI R. BARNWAL VIII-A F
10 C-0011-09 PRANJAL   JASANI VIII-A F
11 G-0017-13 RAJASHI RAJESH CONTRACTOR VIII-A F
12 G-0016-13 SANJAY SUNIL NAMBIAR VIII-A M
13 C-0007-09 SHAILLY MUKESH BANSAL VIII-A F
14 H-0007-14 ESHAN MANISH PARMAR VIII-A M
15 E-0021-10 G. INBASAAHARAN IX A M
16 E-0016-10 SHUBH AMARKUMAR SADH IX A M
17 F-0015-12 CHERRY SHEETAL DEWANGAN VIII-A F
18 E-0034-11 NAVDEEP SANDEEPKUMAR SUREKA VIII-A M
19 E-0032-11 NIHALI MANOJ CHAWLA VIII-A F
20 G-0014-13 SANKET RAMASWAMY IYER VIII-A M
21 C-0013-09 SIMRANSINGH CHANDRABHAN RAJPUT VIII-A F
22 G-0013-13 VIDHI PRITESH JOGANI VIII-A F
23 G-0007-12 AYUSH   TRIPATHI IX A M
24 H-0005-13 HARSH VIPUL JOSHI IX A M
25 H-0004-13 JAI SANJAYBHAI MEHTA IX A M
26 D-0001-09 SHRESTH AJAY GUPTA IX A M
27 G-0006-12 SHUBH SAURABH SHAH IX A M
28 E-0003-09 DHRUV   PARMAR X A M
29 G-0001-11 GAURAV   KHURANA X A M
30 E-0006-09 HARSHIT KAUR CHHABRA X A F
31 I-0001-13 JAY   VANKAWALA X A M
32 E-0007-09 SNEHA   KEJRIWAL X A F
33 E-0001-09 YUKTA   SINGHI X A F
34 C-0005-09 NEHA   BARADIA VIII-A F
35 C-0009-09 RHYTHM   SADH VIII-A M
36 H-0002-13 YASH PANCHAL IX A M
37 F-0008-11 PALAK SADH IX A F
38 H-0006-14 KSHITIJ   VERMA VIII-A M

Welcome to the 4th batch of participants for the Astronomy Camp at DPS Tapi

The Astronomy Club of DPS Surat and Tapi welcomes the 4th batch of participants from DPS Surat for the night long Astronomy Camp at DPS Tapi on 22nd of December 2014. Shruti and Sanya of our Astronomy club will help the participants through the night with the activities. Ms. Salono Munsadwala will be the Teacher incharge of the students tonight. We look forward to clear skies. All participants are requested to come with sufficient comfortable warm clothing since it gets very cold at night at DPS Tapi.

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT 
BATCH -4 PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP 2014-15 (22/12/2014)
S.NO ADMISSION NO NAME CLASS
1 M-0150-05 RITIKA DASWANI VII-A
2 M-0152-05 ANUSHKA CHOUDHARY VII-C
3 M-0146-05 RIYA D.MASHRUWALA VII-C
4 N-0681-06 APURVA RAKESH VII-C
5 A-0210-08 VAIDEHI N.AGRAWAL VII-D
6 N-0666-06 MEHEK MANDHANA VII-D
7 M-0192-05 KHWAHISH B. PANWALA VII-B
8 M-0189-05 PARTHVI PACHIGAR VII-B
9 E-0320-12 SHAMYA VERMA VII-B
10 N-0648-06 DHRITI BHAVSAR VII-E
11 N-0751-06 SANYA VIJAY GANGWANI VII-E
12 P-0204-07 DIYA S. JAGANI VII-E
13 E-0329-12 SAISHA RAO VOODI VII-E
14 N-0715-06 PRERNA AGARWAL VII-E
15 N-0843-06 LABDHI SHAH VII-F
16 N-0781-06 YASHVI TEJAS RANDERIA VII-F
17 N-0635-06 ISHA PAREEK VII-G
18 N-0847-06 KRISHNA K.PATEL VII-G
19 N-0679-06 YUVIKA KHURANA VII-H
20 M-0165-05 PARIDHI DESAI VII-H
21 N-0846-06 TANAYA SURANA VII-G
22 N-0548-05 NYARI KOTHIYA VIII-A
23 P-0190-06 SHIVIKA S. JOSHI VIII-F
24 N-0608-05 KHUSHI PODDAR VIII-G
25 M-0311-11 ANUSHA NANDWANI VIII-E
26 D-0278-10 SHAILJA PATEL VIII-E
27 N-0517-05 ANJANA NAIR VIII-C
28 H-0173-14 AYUSHI VARSHNEY VIII-H
29 N-0631-02 ISHA KAMLESH DAVE VIII-C
30 N-0496-05 STUTI KHANDWALA VIII-C
31 M-0071-04 ANANYA KEDIA VIII-C
32 M-0006-04 NANDINI AGARWAL VIII-C

Glimpses of the Astro camps so far this year by the DPS Astronomy Club.

Third Batch of participants from Class VI and VII of DPS Tapi for the Astro Camp on 20th December 2014.

Third Batch of participants from Class VI and VII of DPS Tapi for the night long Astro Camp on 20th December 2014 to be held at DPS Tapi at Nathan Village. The Astronomy club of DPS welcomes all participants and looks forward to clear skies tonight.

DPS TAPI PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP ON 20TH DECEMBER 2014

FRIDAY 19/12/2014
Sr. No Admin No. Names Class & Sec M/F
1 B-0023-10 ALEMA RIYAZ POTHIAWALA VI A F
2 A-0006-09 ARNAV ANURAG GAHLOT VI A M
3 A-0001-09 AYUSH PRASHANTBHAI GOLWALA VI A M
4 A-0005-09 DHRITI DEVANG NAIK VI A F
5 A-0002-09 EKJYOT T.SINGH CHHABRA VI A M
6 A-0004-09 ESHAAN R. JARIWALA VI A M
7 A-0017-09 HARSHIT K. SURATI VI A M
8 D-0025-12 JYOTSANA UPENDRA SHARMA VI A F
9 A-0013-09 KEYA PRASHANT THAKER VI A F
10 A-0003-09 KUNWARDEEP G.SINGH CHHABRA VI A M
11 E-0045-13 MALAY PRASHANT TAMAKUWALA VI A M
12 A-0015-09 NIMIT NITIN GARG VI A M
13 E-0044-13 PALAK DINESH NICHANI VI A F
14 E-0043-13 PANTHI KISHORBHAI PATEL VI A F
15 A-0025-09 PRAPTI DARSHAN SHAH VI A F
16 D-0026-12 RISHABH   RAMNATH VI A M
17 C-0025-11 SAJAY SAJEEV EZHAVA VI A M
18 A-0020-09 SEJAL SURENDAR MUNDHRA VI A F
19 D-0027-12 SHIA NOVROZBHAI SURANI VI A F
20 B-0025-10 SHOUBHIK   DEB VI A M
21 C-0023-11 SHREY JITENDRA MANCHANDA VI A M
22 C-0030-11 STUTI SHAILESH PATEL VI A F
23 B-0022-10 ZARA NEMAT KHAN VI A F
24 B-0014-09 ABHINAV GULSHAN CHAWLA VII – A M
25 C-0017-10 AISHA SURESH BHAI ROY VII – A F
26 G-0019-14 BEEPASHA JIGNESH MADHWANI VII – A F
27 C-0015-10 ESHAN RAKESH GARG VII – A M
28 D-0024-11 EVA HANIF NATHANI VII – A F
29 C-0018-10 G. PURUSHOATH   – VII – A M
30 B-0015-09 KHUSHI SAMIR SHAH VII – A F
31 B-0016-09 MOHAMMAD UZAIR SUHEL HUNANI VII – A M
32 C-0016-10 PRANAV KRISHAN BHOOT VII – A M
33 F-0020-13 SACHI CHIRAG SHAH VII – A F
34 B-0017-09 SANSKRITI   BARMAN VII – A F
35 B-0003-09 SHIVANG AMIT VIJ VII – A M
36 F-0024-13 SIDDHARTH   PIRUKA VII – A M
37 D-0019-11 AQSA SAJID KAPADIA VII – A F
38 E-0038-12 ZENIL BAKULESHKUMAR CHAUDHARI VII – A M
39 A-0010-09 ARYAN ANILKUMAR AGARWAL VI A M
40 A-0012-09 HEET JAYESH SOJITRA VI A M
41 A-0023-09 HONEY MAHENDRA TANNA VI A F
42 A-0008-09 MANSI VINOD KUMAR BHATIA VI A F
43 F-0025-14 MIT ASHOK KHENI VI A M
44 C-0027-11 SAMYAK DIVYESHBHAI SHAH VI A M
45 E-0048-13 SANKET RAMESH KUSHWAHA VI A M
46 A-0027-09 YASH SANDEEP CHIRANIA VI A M
47 E-0046-13 YASH VIJAYBHAI DHANANI VI A M
48 E-0049-13 KRISH KETANKUMAR SHAH VI A M
49 C-0002-09 KARTIKEN R. BARNWAL VIII – A M
50 B-0002-09 ADDYA   KHEMKA VII – A F
51 D-0018-11 LAY JIGAR NAIK VII – A M

Second Batch of Participants at the Astro Camp conducted by DPS Astronomy Club at DPS Tapi on 19th December 2014

After the successful first batch of Class VI students  the second batch will be participating in a night long camp on connecting with the night sky. Looking forward to clear skies.

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP 2014-15 (19/12/2014)
S.NO ADMISSION NO NAME CLASS
1 N-0714-06 HARIDAYAM DESAI VII-A
2 A-0208-08 KAUSHIK MISHRA VII-A
3 N-0759-06 ARYAN GOENKA VII-B
4 N-0764-06 MEET AGRAWAL VII-B
5 M-0211-05 TANAY DESAI VII-B
6 D-0286-11 SAYAK DHOLE VII-B
7 E-0330-12 VAIBHAV THAPLIYA VII-B
8 A-0233-08 ARPIT JAIN VII-C
9 N-0675-06 SIDDHANT MANIYAR VII-C
10 G-0226-14 GORIAWALA YUSUF VII-C
11 M-0166-05 KRISHI N. MITTAL VII-B
12 N-0748-06 HIYAROY D. PRASAD VII-B
13 M-0178-05 AKASH BHANSALI VII-A
14 N-0721-06 ANANT KHEMKA VII-A
15 N-0826-06 YASHRAJ SALONKI VII-A
16 M-0185-05 PRANAY JAIN VII-E
17 N-0733-06 DEV SANJAY SHAH VII-F
18 N-0780-06 YASH T.RANDERIA VII-F
19 N-0688-06 VAIBHAV BANKA VII-F
20 F-0239-14 SHUBHAM LAKHOTIYA VII-F
21 A-0231-08 DHRUV TARSADIYA VII-F
22 M-0148-05 RAJ.H. PATELWALA VII-F
23 D-0289-11 VEDANT ARYA VII-F
24 A-0215-08 RISHI SHRIVASTAVA VII-F
25 N-0828-06 NISHIT JAIN VII-F
26 M-0125-05 VRAJESH C. JARIWALA VII-F
27 P-0205-07 RAJ GAJERA VII-G
28 M-0250-06 DHYANDEV VANKAWALA VII-G
29 F-0242-13 SAHIL JAGNANI VII-G
30 M-0133-05 BHAVYA GUPTA VII-G
31 N-0643-06 ADITYA R. SURANA VII-G
32 N-0811-06 RAJ PREMJANI VII-G
33 N-0700-06 VIRAJ CHAUDHRANI VII-G
34 N-0685-06 YASH P.KANODIA VII-G
35 N-0677-06 AARYAN SHAH VII-H
36 M-0181-05 AADIT A. PATEL VII-H
37 N-0845-06 ABHISHEK K. PATEL VII-H
38 A-0212-08 GOVIND R. BHUTRA VII-H
39 N-0842-06 JASH AGRAWAL VII-H
40 M-0134-05 ADITYA KALPESH PAREKH VII-H
41 M-0161-05 PRASHAM H. JARIWALA VII-D
42 M-0175-05 RONIT GOPLANI VII-A

First Batch of participants of the Astro Camp 2014-15 at DPS Tapi on 18th December 2014

We are happy to welcome the first batch of participants from Class VI of DPS Surat for the Astronomy Camp on the 18th of December 2014 to be held at our Astronomy Club venue at DPS Tapi at Narthan Patia. We hope all the participants get connected to the beautiful night sky.

SNO. ADM NO. NAME CLASS
1 N-0955-07 VIDHI KHADARIA VI-A
2 M-0266-06 BHUMIKA VIMAL AGARWAL VI-B
3 M-0222-06 KRISHA MANOJ CHHEDA VI-B
4 M-0324-06 MADHVI PARMESHWAR LAL SHARMA VI-B
5 M-0241-06 VIHAA TEJAAS KAPADIA VI-B
6 C-0274-11 VRITEE YOGESHBHAI RABADIA VI-B
7 N-0990-07 HRIDA MIHIR SHUKLA VI-C
8 N-0879-07 MAHEK HARSUKH KORAT VI-C
9 N-0887-07 RASHI CHETAN JUNEJA VI-C
10 M-0302-06 AAISHANI NAILESHBHAI ANMI VI-D
11 M-0316-06 KANISHKA SOHAM DESAI VI-D
12 M-0291-06 DIYA PRAKASH PATEL VI-F
13 E-0335-13 KHUSHI KIRAN MESHRAM VI-F
14 M-0257-06 MUSKAN RAJIV ARORA VI-F
15 N-0896-07 RIA VIKAS AHUJA VI-F
16 M-0320-06 RIDDHI AJAY MARU VI-F
17 N-0950-07 SAAMYA JIMMY PATEL VI-G
18 N-0906-07 KIRTI SUMIR KINRA VI-H
19 N-0920-07 MUDIT SURANA VI-A
20 B-0185-10 SANYAM S JAIN VI-A
21 N-0853-07 ADHYAN HIRENBHAI PATEL VI-B
22 N-0938-07 AMAN BHAVIN BHAVSAR VI-B
23 M-0274-06 NIYANT YASHESH SHUKLA VI-B
24 N-1015-07 SHIV CHETAN SHAH VI-B
25 C-0268-11 VANSH MUKESH JAIN VI-B
26 P-0212-08 ANIKET BHATTACHARYA VI-C
27 A-0238-09 ANIRUDH SINGH RAUTELA VI-D
28 C-0278-11 MUSTAFA DURIYA SAIFEE VI-D
29 N-1010-07 SHLOAK NITIN KARIWALA VI-D
30 C-0267-11 TAHA JUZER SAIFEE VI-D
31 M-0239-06 DHARMIT DIVYESH CHEVLI VI-E
32 N-0911-07 OM PARESH CHOKSI VI-E
33 N-0989-07 SHUBHAM AJAY JAIN VI-E
34 N-0851-07 DEVARSHI PRAKASHKUMAR PATEL VI-F
35 N-1013-07 SURYANSH JAGDISH SABOO VI-F
36 N-0931-07 KABIR KAPIL ARORA VI-G
37 M-0321-06 MUDIT VIKAS MODI VI-G
38 N-0962-07 SHUBH ARCHISHKUMAR DESAI VI-G
39 N-0914-07 KAUSHIK AGARWAL VI-H

Welcome!

Welcome to the new members of the club 2014-15. We look forward to a great year of sky gazing and wondering about the Cosmos with lots of fun activities. The list of new members is given below:

Astronomy4-web

SR NO ADMISSION NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/ SEC
1 F-0223-11 ACHALKUMAR JITENDRAKUMAR SOLANKI IX-C
2 N-0213-04 ADITYA CHETAN SHAH IX-H
3 N-0403-04 ADITYA RAKESH – IX-D
4 E-0302-10 AKSHAT SANDEEP JAIN IX-E
5 N-0239-04 AMAN VIJAY DANGE IX-D
6 N-0273-04 AMOLA VIPUL JAGIRDAR IX-B
7 N-0440-04 CHETANA JAGDEESH LALWANI IX-G
8 N-0214-04 CHIRAYU ARVIND AGARWAL IX-F
9 C-0249-08 JASHAN NILESH SHAH IX-B
10 N-0356-04 KSHITIJ SANJAY MAHESHWARI IX-D
11 N-0470-04 MALHAR RUPAL VORA IX-E
12 C-0252-08 PRANAV   AGARWAL IX A
13 N-0303-04 PRATIK SAJJAN AGARWAL IX-F
14 N-0369-04 RAJ MUKESHBHAI ONDHIA IX A
15 N-0335-04 RUTU HARSUKH KORAT IX-A
16 N-0304-04 SAANYA NIMISH CHOKSI IX-B
17 N-0479-04 SALONI SUNIL MORE IX-D
18 N-0344-04 SHRUTI RAJ KUMAR RATHOD IX-G
19 N-0421-04 SHRUTI RAJESH TULI IX-E
20 N-0317-04 SIDDHARTH JAGIN GANDHI IX-E
21 D-0268-09 SARVAGYA KUMAR IX-D
22 N-0207-04 VIREN DHARMESH PUNJABI IX-B
23 N-0255-04 VIVEK RAKESH RATHI IX-G

Welcome to our Astronomy Club Blog

Welcome everyone to our Astronomy Club Blog. All members please follow this blog for latest updates.