Blog Archives

Astronomy camp held on 25th December : Glimpses

With a clear sky we had a great session and enjoyed learning about our Universe.

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 25th December 2016

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAPI

3rd Batch participant list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 25th December 2016 at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADM. NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/ SEC
1 A-0034-10 NIJAL CHANDRAKANT PANSURIA VII-A
2 A-0029-10 UMANG SHARMA VII-A
3 G-0026-16 DIYA MANISHBHAI DHAMELIYA VII-B
4 D-0032-13 JANAK SANJAYBHAI MEHTA VII-B
5 P-0010-09 LAVYA RAJEEV KAPOOR VII-B
6 D-0031-13 NEEL CHHABILAL PANDAY VII-B
7 A-0006-09 ARNAV ANURAG GAHLOT VIII-A
8 A-0001-09 AYUSH PRASHANTBHAI GOLWALA VIII-A
9 H-0011-16 DHRUMI MAYURDHWAJSINH VAGHELA VIII-A
10 A-0002-09 EKJYOT T.SINGH CHHABRA VIII-A
11 A-0004-09 ESHAAN R. JARIWALA VIII-A
12 A-0017-09 HARSHITKUMAR KIRANKUMAR SURATI VIII-A
13 A-0013-09 KEYA PRASHANT THAKER VIII-A
14 E-0049-13 KRISH KETANKUMAR SHAH VIII-A
15 E-0044-13 PALAK DINESH NICHANI VIII-A
16 E-0043-13 PANTHI KISHORBHAI PATEL VIII-A
17 A-0020-09 SEJAL SURENDAR MUNDHRA VIII-A
18 H-0009-16 TANMAY 0 PUROHIT VIII-A
19 B-0022-10 ZARA NEMAT KHAN VIII-A

 

 

Astronomy Camp on 5th December 2016-Participants

2nd batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 5th December 2016.

Admission No. Student Name
A-0268-10 ANANYA VASHISTHA
N-1162-08 ARYA APURVA BHATT
E-0358-14 SHREYA VIPIN AGARWAL
N-1063-08 SARAH USMAAN CHINIWALA
M-0410-07 ANIKA VINAY KHANNA
E-0349-14 BHARTI BHARAT BHATIA
M-0336-07 DIYA RAJEEV PRADHAN
N-1076-08 JIA SUMESH JASUJA
M-0478-07 MANASVI VIKRAM SINGH
M-0417-07 NATANYA SAILESH CHOPRA
M-0418-07 RITAMBHARA PRATIK TRIVEDI
N-1154-08 SUDEEKSHA SAURABH MUKIM
N-1141-08 VRIDDHI RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
C-0292-12 CHHAVI PANKAJ KABRA
N-1164-08 MAHEK MUKESH AGARWAL
E-0347-14 SUHANEE KRUNAL PATEL
N-1143-08 KAIRAVI BIMAL UNARKAT
A-0263-10 KANISHA NILESH SHAH
N-1120-08 KHUSHBOO NIRMAL AGRAWAL
M-0384-07 PRISHA CHETANBHAI PATEL
M-0479-07 SANJANA ARUN BRAHMANKAR
F-0262-15 ANUSHRI PRANAV PANDIT
D-0304-13 ARCHI RAJESH AGARWAL
A-0267-10 SUHANI BENIGOPAL KALANTRI
N-1121-08 MAHEK NIRMAL AGRAWAL
N-1109-08 MARIA FIROZ GHADIALI
N-1078-08 PAHAL DHRUVIN PATEL
M-0402-07 TANISHA VISHAL BANSAL
M-0346-07 TANAYA RONAK SHAH
M-0469-07 URJA VIPUL SHAH