Blog Archives

Astronomy Camp on 5th December 2016-Participants

2nd batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 5th December 2016.

Admission No. Student Name
A-0268-10 ANANYA VASHISTHA
N-1162-08 ARYA APURVA BHATT
E-0358-14 SHREYA VIPIN AGARWAL
N-1063-08 SARAH USMAAN CHINIWALA
M-0410-07 ANIKA VINAY KHANNA
E-0349-14 BHARTI BHARAT BHATIA
M-0336-07 DIYA RAJEEV PRADHAN
N-1076-08 JIA SUMESH JASUJA
M-0478-07 MANASVI VIKRAM SINGH
M-0417-07 NATANYA SAILESH CHOPRA
M-0418-07 RITAMBHARA PRATIK TRIVEDI
N-1154-08 SUDEEKSHA SAURABH MUKIM
N-1141-08 VRIDDHI RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
C-0292-12 CHHAVI PANKAJ KABRA
N-1164-08 MAHEK MUKESH AGARWAL
E-0347-14 SUHANEE KRUNAL PATEL
N-1143-08 KAIRAVI BIMAL UNARKAT
A-0263-10 KANISHA NILESH SHAH
N-1120-08 KHUSHBOO NIRMAL AGRAWAL
M-0384-07 PRISHA CHETANBHAI PATEL
M-0479-07 SANJANA ARUN BRAHMANKAR
F-0262-15 ANUSHRI PRANAV PANDIT
D-0304-13 ARCHI RAJESH AGARWAL
A-0267-10 SUHANI BENIGOPAL KALANTRI
N-1121-08 MAHEK NIRMAL AGRAWAL
N-1109-08 MARIA FIROZ GHADIALI
N-1078-08 PAHAL DHRUVIN PATEL
M-0402-07 TANISHA VISHAL BANSAL
M-0346-07 TANAYA RONAK SHAH
M-0469-07 URJA VIPUL SHAH

5th Batch of Participants for the Astro Camp to be held at DPS Tapi on 24th December 2014

Welcome to the 5th batch of Participants for the nightlong Astro-Camp for the Class VIII-X students of DPS Tapi to be held at DPS Tapi at Narthan Village. We hope to connect the participants to the night sky and also look forward to clear skies.

ASTRO CAMP 5TH BATCH PARTICIPANTS OF DPS TAPI : CLASSES VIII-X 
WEDNESDAY 24/12/2014
Sr. No Admin No. Names Class & Sec M/F
1 C-0004-09 AAMANYA   SOLANKI VIII-A F
2 F-0016-12 AKANSHA   RAMNATH VIII-A F
3 E-0029-11 APURVA ANUP SINGH VIII-A M
4 E-0031-11 GAURAV SADANAND PATIL VIII-A M
5 E-0033-11 HASTI SUDHIR LAKHANKIYA VIII-A F
6 D-0014-10 KAUSHIK   MAHESH VIII-A M
7 E-0028-11 KSHITIJ JITENDRA MANCHANDA VIII-A M
8 E-0036-11 MADHAV HIMANSHU VAYEDA VIII-A M
9 C-0001-09 NANDINI R. BARNWAL VIII-A F
10 C-0011-09 PRANJAL   JASANI VIII-A F
11 G-0017-13 RAJASHI RAJESH CONTRACTOR VIII-A F
12 G-0016-13 SANJAY SUNIL NAMBIAR VIII-A M
13 C-0007-09 SHAILLY MUKESH BANSAL VIII-A F
14 H-0007-14 ESHAN MANISH PARMAR VIII-A M
15 E-0021-10 G. INBASAAHARAN IX A M
16 E-0016-10 SHUBH AMARKUMAR SADH IX A M
17 F-0015-12 CHERRY SHEETAL DEWANGAN VIII-A F
18 E-0034-11 NAVDEEP SANDEEPKUMAR SUREKA VIII-A M
19 E-0032-11 NIHALI MANOJ CHAWLA VIII-A F
20 G-0014-13 SANKET RAMASWAMY IYER VIII-A M
21 C-0013-09 SIMRANSINGH CHANDRABHAN RAJPUT VIII-A F
22 G-0013-13 VIDHI PRITESH JOGANI VIII-A F
23 G-0007-12 AYUSH   TRIPATHI IX A M
24 H-0005-13 HARSH VIPUL JOSHI IX A M
25 H-0004-13 JAI SANJAYBHAI MEHTA IX A M
26 D-0001-09 SHRESTH AJAY GUPTA IX A M
27 G-0006-12 SHUBH SAURABH SHAH IX A M
28 E-0003-09 DHRUV   PARMAR X A M
29 G-0001-11 GAURAV   KHURANA X A M
30 E-0006-09 HARSHIT KAUR CHHABRA X A F
31 I-0001-13 JAY   VANKAWALA X A M
32 E-0007-09 SNEHA   KEJRIWAL X A F
33 E-0001-09 YUKTA   SINGHI X A F
34 C-0005-09 NEHA   BARADIA VIII-A F
35 C-0009-09 RHYTHM   SADH VIII-A M
36 H-0002-13 YASH PANCHAL IX A M
37 F-0008-11 PALAK SADH IX A F
38 H-0006-14 KSHITIJ   VERMA VIII-A M

Third Batch of participants from Class VI and VII of DPS Tapi for the Astro Camp on 20th December 2014.

Third Batch of participants from Class VI and VII of DPS Tapi for the night long Astro Camp on 20th December 2014 to be held at DPS Tapi at Nathan Village. The Astronomy club of DPS welcomes all participants and looks forward to clear skies tonight.

DPS TAPI PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP ON 20TH DECEMBER 2014

FRIDAY 19/12/2014
Sr. No Admin No. Names Class & Sec M/F
1 B-0023-10 ALEMA RIYAZ POTHIAWALA VI A F
2 A-0006-09 ARNAV ANURAG GAHLOT VI A M
3 A-0001-09 AYUSH PRASHANTBHAI GOLWALA VI A M
4 A-0005-09 DHRITI DEVANG NAIK VI A F
5 A-0002-09 EKJYOT T.SINGH CHHABRA VI A M
6 A-0004-09 ESHAAN R. JARIWALA VI A M
7 A-0017-09 HARSHIT K. SURATI VI A M
8 D-0025-12 JYOTSANA UPENDRA SHARMA VI A F
9 A-0013-09 KEYA PRASHANT THAKER VI A F
10 A-0003-09 KUNWARDEEP G.SINGH CHHABRA VI A M
11 E-0045-13 MALAY PRASHANT TAMAKUWALA VI A M
12 A-0015-09 NIMIT NITIN GARG VI A M
13 E-0044-13 PALAK DINESH NICHANI VI A F
14 E-0043-13 PANTHI KISHORBHAI PATEL VI A F
15 A-0025-09 PRAPTI DARSHAN SHAH VI A F
16 D-0026-12 RISHABH   RAMNATH VI A M
17 C-0025-11 SAJAY SAJEEV EZHAVA VI A M
18 A-0020-09 SEJAL SURENDAR MUNDHRA VI A F
19 D-0027-12 SHIA NOVROZBHAI SURANI VI A F
20 B-0025-10 SHOUBHIK   DEB VI A M
21 C-0023-11 SHREY JITENDRA MANCHANDA VI A M
22 C-0030-11 STUTI SHAILESH PATEL VI A F
23 B-0022-10 ZARA NEMAT KHAN VI A F
24 B-0014-09 ABHINAV GULSHAN CHAWLA VII – A M
25 C-0017-10 AISHA SURESH BHAI ROY VII – A F
26 G-0019-14 BEEPASHA JIGNESH MADHWANI VII – A F
27 C-0015-10 ESHAN RAKESH GARG VII – A M
28 D-0024-11 EVA HANIF NATHANI VII – A F
29 C-0018-10 G. PURUSHOATH   – VII – A M
30 B-0015-09 KHUSHI SAMIR SHAH VII – A F
31 B-0016-09 MOHAMMAD UZAIR SUHEL HUNANI VII – A M
32 C-0016-10 PRANAV KRISHAN BHOOT VII – A M
33 F-0020-13 SACHI CHIRAG SHAH VII – A F
34 B-0017-09 SANSKRITI   BARMAN VII – A F
35 B-0003-09 SHIVANG AMIT VIJ VII – A M
36 F-0024-13 SIDDHARTH   PIRUKA VII – A M
37 D-0019-11 AQSA SAJID KAPADIA VII – A F
38 E-0038-12 ZENIL BAKULESHKUMAR CHAUDHARI VII – A M
39 A-0010-09 ARYAN ANILKUMAR AGARWAL VI A M
40 A-0012-09 HEET JAYESH SOJITRA VI A M
41 A-0023-09 HONEY MAHENDRA TANNA VI A F
42 A-0008-09 MANSI VINOD KUMAR BHATIA VI A F
43 F-0025-14 MIT ASHOK KHENI VI A M
44 C-0027-11 SAMYAK DIVYESHBHAI SHAH VI A M
45 E-0048-13 SANKET RAMESH KUSHWAHA VI A M
46 A-0027-09 YASH SANDEEP CHIRANIA VI A M
47 E-0046-13 YASH VIJAYBHAI DHANANI VI A M
48 E-0049-13 KRISH KETANKUMAR SHAH VI A M
49 C-0002-09 KARTIKEN R. BARNWAL VIII – A M
50 B-0002-09 ADDYA   KHEMKA VII – A F
51 D-0018-11 LAY JIGAR NAIK VII – A M