Blog Archives

Glimpses of Astronomy Camp-10th January 2019: Batch 7

Participants List for 8th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 11th January 2019

8th batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 11th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-G N-1425-10 AMEY BIMAL KHANDWALA
2 VII-G N-1408-10 DARSH RITESH SADH
3 VII-G M-0723-09 HARISH  RAJESH
4 VII-G N-1402-10 HARSH BRAJESH TEKRIWAL
5 VII-G D-0327-15 ISHAAN DEVANSHU SINGH
6 VII-G N-1359-10 JEEVESH NAVIN CHAUDHARY
7 VII-G M-0701-09 KANAV VINAY KUMAR BAJAJ
8 VII-G M-0722-09 KAUSTUBH DARPAN GERA
9 VII-G N-1488-10 PRATYUSH PANKAJROY JAIN
10 VII-G N-1480-10 PREM PRAKASH SAHAJWANI
11 VII-G D-0316-15 RISHIKESH RANJAN
12 VII-G N-1456-10 RISHIT RAJ KOTHARI
13 VII-G P-0235-11 SHARDUL VISHVENDU SHARMA
14 VII-G P-0237-11 SWARAAJ TAPANKUMAR ADHAK
15 VII-G G-0293-18 HRIDAY MUKESH AGARWAL
16 VII-G M-0700-09 VISHESH SANJAY KHAITAN
17 VII-G E-0372-16 YUV CHAUDHARY
18 VII-H N-1388-10 AARAV MANISH MODI
19 VII-H M-0670-09 DIAM APURVA MANDAL
20 VII-H N-1448-10 HARSHAL KISHOR THESIYA
21 VII-H M-0720-09 HIMAY PRATIK DHUPIA
22 VII-H N-1409-10 NAMRA VIPUL DEVANI
23 VII-H D-0321-15 PARIKSHIT DEEPAK SINGHAL
24 VII-H M-0744-09 PRIYANSH DEVENDRA AGARWAL
25 VII-H M-0652-09 RACHIT VINIT JAIN
26 VII-H N-1403-10 RHYDHM GHANSHYAM JALAN
27 VII-H N-1348-10 YUVANSH JAYESH JAIN
28 VII-H D-0322-15 HRIDAYESH KHURANA

Participants List for 7th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 10th January 2019

7th batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 10th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-E N-1343-10 DHIWYANSH SURAJ RUIA
2 VII-E M-0642-09 DHWANIT GIRISH BHOGAR
3 VII-E N-1458-10 DRONA SANDEEP AGRAWAL
4 VII-E N-1422-10 HARSHIL RAJESH PODDAR
5 VII-E N-1426-10 MANAV SUNIL AGARWAL
6 VII-E N-1430-10 MITHIL SUKEN SHAH
7 VII-E N-1337-10 PRATHAM LALIT GUPTA
8 VII-E N-1435-10 VANSH RAHUL KANODIA
9 VII-E D-0329-15 VANSH RAVI THACKER
10 VII-E A-0313-12 VEER HARESHBHAI BHALANI
11 VII-E N-1394-10 VIVAAN RAJKUMAR BORANA
12 VII-E N-1417-10 YUG VISHAL MEHTA
13 VII-F N-1499-10 DEVANSH VIKAS JAIN
14 VII-F N-1460-10 DIVYAM KAPIL THAKKAR
15 VII-F P-0236-11 ISHAAN PRASHANT JANI
16 VII-F N-1495-10 KAVYA MITUL SHAH
17 VII-F N-1371-10 PIYUSH BASANT PACHISIYA
18 VII-F D-0326-15 PRATYUSH JAGADISH POOJARY
19 VII-F N-1398-10 PRATYUSH MUKESH GARG
20 VII-F C-0301-14 SIDDHARTH MEHUL JHAVERI
21 VII-F A-0308-12 VATSAL PRASHANT NAIK
22 VII-F M-0673-09 YUG JAYKANT MEHTA
23 VII-F A-0309-12 YUG LALIT GUMBER

Glimpses of Astronomy Camp-January 2019: Batch 6

Participants List for 5th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 8th January 2019

5th batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 8th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class & Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-C N-1360-10 AMAN SHAILESH BHOGAR
2 VII-C P-0233-11 AMAN SUBASH BULCHANDANI
3 VII-C M-0672-09 ARAV GAURAV SHAH
4 VII-C M-0748-09 ARNAV AMIT KEDIA
5 VII-C N-1443-10 DARSHAY SANJAY RAVAL
6 VII-C F-0278-17 DIVYAKUSH RAJESH PUNJABI
7 VII-C N-1506-10 JAY MANOJ GUPTA
8 VII-C M-0657-09 KAVEET JAY MANDALAYWALA
9 VII-C N-1469-10 KUSH  KEJRIWAL
10 VII-C N-1487-10 LAKSHYA  MATOLIA
11 VII-C N-1380-10 LAKSHYA PRAKASH AGARWAL
12 VII-C N-1428-10 MAAHIR TEJAS GANDHI
13 VII-C F-0279-17 MADHAV MUKESH KEDIA
14 VII-C M-0754-09 NAVYA RITESH SADH
15 VII-C N-1424-10 SHASHWAT VINEET AGRAWAL
16 VII-C M-0682-09 SHLOK JAY CHOKSI
17 VII-C N-1335-10 SHLOK MAYANK AGRAWAL
18 VII-C N-1386-10 SIDDHARTH KOMAL SINGLA
19 VII-C P-0229-11 TIRTH DHAVAL MEHTA
20 VII-C N-1500-10 UTSAV GAUTAM CHAUHAN
21 VII-C N-1496-10 VIKRANT AJAY BANSAL
22 VII-D M-0645-09 DEEP KAMAL DHAMANWALA
23 VII-D N-1413-10 DHEER NAVIN JAIN
24 VII-D N-1407-10 DHRUV MANISH PAHWA
25 VII-D N-1410-10 KRISH PUNEET JAIN
26 VII-D M-0724-09 MANAS GAUTAM PACHCHIGAR
27 VII-D M-0725-09 MANAV GAUTAM PACHCHIGAR
28 VII-D N-1334-10 SHASHVAT  SHARMA
29 VII-D N-1473-10 SUNEET GOVIND KEJRIWAL
30 VII-D N-1440-10 TANAY AVINASH PODDAR
31 VII-D M-0649-09 VANSH AMIT AGARWAL

Participants List for 4th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 7th January 2019

4th batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 7th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-A E-0373-16 AADI ABHISHEK JAIN
2 VII-A N-1369-10 AAMIR RIYAZ AMIN
3 VII-A N-1505-10 AARUSH  POONIA
4 VII-A M-0674-09 ADVAITYA SANDEEP KHURANA
5 VII-A N-1350-10 AYAAN GENERAL
6 VII-A D-0325-15 JAI RAHUL MODI
7 VII-A N-1382-10 KARTIK ASHISH KATYAL
8 VII-A N-1455-10 KAVIISH HARSHAL KUMAR BHAGAT
9 VII-A P-0228-11 KRISHANG DEEPAK MITTAL
10 VII-A N-1405-10 RAGHAV ANKIT KADMAWALA
11 VII-A M-0638-09 ROHIT MICKY SURI
12 VII-A N-1344-10 SAKSHAM PUNIT BHASIN
13 VII-A M-0666-09 SAMBHAV JINENDRA BANTHIA
14 VII-A M-0690-09 SHREY SIDDHARTH VORA
15 VII-A N-1493-10 SHUBH PANKAJ GADIA
16 VII-B N-1358-10 AKSHIT K CHANDALIYA
17 VII-B A-0305-12 ARJUN MANEESH AGARWAL
18 VII-B M-0683-09 DARSH CHETANBHAI PATEL
19 VII-B D-0318-15 GOWTHAM PUGALENDHI
20 VII-B F-0282-17 JAY PANKAJ DASANI
21 VII-B N-1357-10 JIMIT BHARAT SINGHVI
22 VII-B N-1404-10 KRISH KUMAR  JAIN
23 VII-B M-0741-09 KRISH SUNDAR SURANA
24 VII-B N-1346-10 KUSH VARUN AGRAWAL
25 VII-B N-1436-10 LUCKY PRAMOD GOYAL
26 VII-B M-0752-09 SANHIL SUCHIT AGRAWAL
27 VII-B M-0675-09 SHREYANSH VIVEK AGRAWAL
28 VII-B G-0286-18 SHUBHAM AJAY HEMRAJANI
29 VII-B G-0288-18 SIDDH NITIN JAIN
30 VII-B A-0312-12 SMIT KIRITBHAI BHALANI

Participants List for 3rd Batch – Astronomy Camp on 4th January 2019

3rd batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 4th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-B M-0707-09 ANUSHKA AJAY SHARMA
2 VII-B N-1373-10 ARUSHI  BASU
3 VII-B N-1384-10 CHAVI KAMAL KISHORE AGARWAL
4 VII-B F-0277-17 KHWAISH ANISH BAFNA
5 VII-B N-1427-10 NISHTHA HITESH BHOGAR
6 VII-B N-1415-10 RAGINI ASHWIN KHANDELWAL
7 VII-B M-0679-09 STUTI TUSHAR PATEL
8 VII-E N-1336-10 GARIMA AVISHEK GARODIA
9 VII-E N-1391-10 HARSHIKA AMIT GOEL
10 VII-E A-0299-12 ISHANI RAJESH AGARWAL
11 VII-E E-0369-16 KAVYA AMIT JAIN
12 VII-E M-0639-09 PRACHI RAKESH KHETAN
13 VII-E N-1383-10 RISHITA SUDHIR KINRA
14 VII-E N-1484-10 VIDHI RAVI MEHNDIRATTA
15 VII-G A-0306-12 AARISHA KHEDWAL
16 VII-G M-0662-09 JASMITA PUSKAR AGARWAL
17 VII-G M-0640-09 KAMYA AMAN MALHOTRA
18 VII-G N-1363-10 KHUSHI ANIL DASWANI
19 VII-G F-0276-17 MEDHAVEE BINNANI
20 VII-G D-0324-15 SARAH TARUN AHUJA
21 VII-G N-1432-10 SHRADDHA ANAND DESAI
22 VII-G N-1454-10 SOMYA RADHESHYAM MODA
23 VII-G M-0705-09 UTRA PARESH THAKKAR
24 VII-H M-0745-09 KEYA PARESH PALA
25 VII-H M-0665-09 KIARA KULDEEP DESAI
26 VII-H M-0676-09 MIHIKA VISHAL AHIR
27 VII-H M-0667-09 SMRITI SUMIR KINRA
28 VII-H N-1418-10 SUHANI RAKESH KILLA
29 VII-H M-0671-09 VANISHA ANUP NAHATA
30 VII-H N-1364-10 VANKSHA LOKESH MEHROTRA
31 VII-H M-0686-09 VIDUSHI RAKESH GARG

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 20th January 2018

6th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  20th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

S.No. Admission No. Student Name Class & Sec
1 D-0314-14 DISHA HARISH SARDA VII-G
2 N-1222-09 ISHITA ARUN TOKARAWAT VII-H
3 G-0279-17 JAYAANSHI JAIN VII-H
4 M-0509-08 RIDDHI DEVANG PATEL VII-F
5 N-1229-09 MAHI SANJAY DOKANIA VII-B
6 N-1199-09 PARI BHAVIN BHATT VII-G
7 N-1231-09 PRISHA PRAVEEN BHATT VII-H
8 M-0570-08 SUHANI RAMAN KOKRA VII-H
9 M-0500-08 ANUSHA AGARWAL VII-F
10 A-0289-11 JIYA MANISH AGRAWAL VII-F
11 N-1282-09 PEHEL KAMAL ARORA VII-F
12 F-0270-16 RIVVA MAYUR CHAHWALA VII-G
13 N-1198-09 SANNA MOHIT SAHNI VII-G
14 N-1232-09 SACHI AMIT GOYAL VII-H
15 G-0270-17 MEESHA AMIT GUPTA VII-H
16 N-1213-09 PRIYA AMIT JAIN VII-H
17 N-1205-09 DIYA YAGNESH SHAH VII-G
18 N-1300-09 KAVYA JIGAR DOSHI VII-H
19 N-1223-09 KRISHA AMISH BHAVSAR VII-G
20 G-0278-17 NEEVA JIGNESH PATEL VII-G
21 N-1265-09 CHAHAT NIKUNJ GUPTA VII-F
22 N-1307-09 VANDITA KHETAN VII-A
23 M-0611-08 MUSKAN DINESH KUMAR GANGWANI VII-F
24 A-0287-11 PRISHA MIHIR SHUKLA VII-G
25 M-0532-08 SIMRAN PRASHANT CHANDAK VII-G
26 F-0264-16 DIYA HITESH SHAH VII-H
27 N-1200-09 HEER PREMAL VANKAWALA VII-F
28 N-1315-09 DHRITI SUPRABHAT CHATTERJEE VII-G
29 N-1303-09 AAISHA USMAAN CHINIWALA VII-H
30 M-0605-08 KAAVYA MANISH PARMAR VII-H

Astronomy camp held on 19th January 2018 : Glimpses

 

 

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 19th January 2018

5th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  19th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

S. NO Admission No. Student Name Class & Sec
1 M-0632-08 ISHIKA NEERAJ BAJAJ VII-A
2 M-0531-08 KANISHKA PRAVEEN AGARWAL VII-B
3 M-0599-08 NITYA OMPRAKASH AGARWAL VII-D
4 N-1267-09 YUVIKA SANDEEP KEJRIWAL VII-D
5 M-0488-08 DVIJA HEMANT BHADANI VII-E
6 N-1317-09 MEHEK RAVI GAGLANI VII-C
7 N-1285-09 KRISHA CHINTAN SHAH VII-D
8 N-1269-09 MIILII SAMIR THAKKAR VII-D
9 M-0614-08 AARYA VIDANI VII-G
10 M-0539-08 NAYSSA TEJAAS KAPADIA VII-B
11 N-1330-09 KALISTA RAHUL GANDHI VII-A
12 M-0634-08 KRISHNA KINTAV MEHTA VII-A
13 F-0269-16 MANASVI AMIT ARORA VII-A
14 G-0259-17 AISH GIRISH NARANG VII-D
15 N-1320-09 AISHWARYA SANDEEP MONGA VII-D
16 C-0297-13 ANISHKA ABHISEKH PARAKH VII-E
17 P-0222-10 KASHISH AJAY JHUNJHUNWALA VII-B
18 M-0578-08 AARYA KEYUR DOSHI VII-B
19 M-0573-08 JUANA RAHUL OSWAL VII-B
20 M-0596-08 MAAHI PANKAJ SURANA VII-B
21 N-1328-09 PRASHASTI PRASHANT JAIN VII-D
22 N-1240-09 TISHA KAUSHAL BHAVSAR VII-D
23 N-1217-09 HEER APURVA MEHTA VII-E
24 N-1280-09 PARISHI SANJEEV BHATIA VII-E
25 M-0560-08 AANVI ALOK DUGAR VII-B
26 M-0613-08 EKTA ANIL KANKARIA VII-E
27 M-0559-08 NAVYA RAJIV CHUGH VII-A
28 M-0564-08 KRISHNA JAGDISH THAKKAR VII-E
29 N-1312-09 ANUSHKA PRADEEPSINGH GAUR VII-D
30 A-0290-11 AASHNA ANKUR MARFATIA VII-D

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 17th January 2018

4th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  17th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

1 A-0286-11 VII-E VEDANT DEEPAK MITTAL
2 M-0487-08 VII-E VIDIT ALPESH PATEL
3 B-0212-12 VII-E VIVAAN JAYDEEP SHAH
4 M-0530-08 VII-F ARHAM VINIT CHORARIA
5 P-0225-10 VII-F ARPIT ALPESH PATEL
6 F-0271-16 VII-F DAKSH BHUPATBHAI VITTHANI
7 M-0506-08 VII-F DIVYAH LOKESH MEHTA
8 M-0621-08 VII-F DRISH SANTLAL CHUGH
9 N-1326-09 VII-F KAAVYA JITENDRA GOENKA
10 D-0312-14 VII-F MAAHIR NIRAV CHAHWALA
11 N-1258-09 VII-F PREET SINGH RAJPUROHIT
12 M-0562-08 VII-F VISHESH LOKESH KHADARIA
13 N-1322-09 VII-F YASH DEEPAK KHERAJANI
14 G-0261-17 VII-G ANMOL PRAKASH MODI
15 M-0518-08 VII-G DAKSH MOHAN ARORA
16 N-1277-09 VII-G HARMAN KAUSHAL DESAI
17 G-0276-17 VII-G KABEER BAJAJ
18 P-0219-10 VII-G SAHARSH RAJESH TULI
19 M-0618-08 VII-G SHASHWAT VENU MAHESHWARI
20 G-0272-17 VII-G SHIVANSH KAUSHIKBHAI PATEL
21 M-0581-08 VII-G TAHER NAZIR VALI
22 N-1313-09 VII-G VEDANT VINEET AGARWAL
23 M-0579-08 VII-H MONIL ASHISH KUMAR PATEL
24 G-0262-17 VII-H SHAURYA CHUGH
25 N-1189-09 VII-H ZAMEER IBRAHIM BADAT

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 16th January 2018

3rd batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  16th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

S.R NO Admission No. Class & Sec Student Name
1 N-1186-09 VII-A DHRUVIL HEMALBHAI GANDHI
2 M-0517-08 VII-A VANSH SUNIL ALIMCHANDANI
3 M-0491-08 VII-A ZAID WASEEM SIDDIQUI
4 N-1270-09 VII-B BUNPREETSINGH HARPREETSINGH OBEROI
5 N-1290-09 VII-B DHRUV DEVESH SARAF
6 B-0208-12 VII-B JISHNU JIGNESH DESAI
7 M-0524-08 VII-B KRISHNAV ANAND AGARWAL
8 M-0619-08 VII-B RUSHIKESH NITESH KHAWANI
9 M-0631-08 VII-B TANISHQUE VIKRAM JAIN
10 N-1224-09 VII-B VEDANT PANKAJ AGARWAL
11 D-0311-14 VII-C AADITYA YOGESH SHAH
12 E-0363-15 VII-C ABHINEET ANUPAM KATAKWAR
13 M-0590-08 VII-C HARDIK ARVIND KOKRA
14 M-0601-08 VII-C JASH ALOK MEHTA
15 N-1304-09 VII-C KUSHAN BHARATBHAI TALREJA
16 M-0526-08 VII-C SAKSHAM SURKSHIT SARDA
17 M-0499-08 VII-C SRIKAR UMANATH MOLAHALLI
18 B-0213-12 VII-C VANSH SAMEER JARIWALA
19 M-0580-08 VII-C VINAYAK VIKAS JALAN
20 M-0544-08 VII-D DANIEL MURTUZA LOKHANDWALA
21 M-0566-08 VII-D S. AARYAMAN KOMPELLA
22 M-0527-08 VII-E DEV DILIP GOPLANI
23 N-1251-09 VII-E DIVYAM AMIT TULSIAN
24 N-1220-09 VII-E HARSHIL RISHI MATHUR
25 B-0206-12 VII-E KRISHNA PAWAN BHARADIA
26 F-0273-16 VII-E MEET ANIL GOPLANI
27 M-0508-08 VII-E SAUMYA DIPESH PAREKH
28 M-0628-08 VII-E SHREYANSH ANIL AGGARWAL
29 N-1246-09 VII-E VANSH AJAY KEJRIWAL

 

 

The best camp I have ever been to…

I attended the Astronomy camp held on 22nd December at our school.  It was the best camp I ever had been to. When we reached the school, first we kept our luggage in our room. Then we went for our snacks, it was tasty. Then we went up to the terrace. We were divided into groups. The names were given after the planets. I was in Saturn. Then we saw many stars and constellations. Our respected sir, Mr. G. R. Sivakumar explained to us about the Big Bang theory, about the Supernova, about the Nebula and Planets and Galaxies. We identified many stars and we also saw Andromeda galaxy through the telescope. Sir also explained us about the mythological stories behind the stars and the constellations. Then we used binoculars, telescope and I-Pad to see the stars and also the Orion Nebula. Then around 4’o clock in the morning we saw Mars and Jupiter. It was the best camp I had ever experienced in my life. I wish next year also I will get such a good chance to gaze at the stars.

Ansh Bargale 
Class VII A
Delhi Public School Tapi

Astronomy camp held on 23rd December 2017 : Glimpses

 

 

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 23rd December 2017

2nd batch participants list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 23rd December 2017 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADMISSION NO STUDENT NAME CLASS / SEC
1 E-0057-15 AINEEKHATUN SHAKILAHMED PANCHBHAIYA VII-A
2 N-0003-09 GARIMA VIRAL MARFATIA VII-A
3 P-0036-10 KOMAL MANMOHAN AGARWAL VII-A
4 N-0014-09 MAHI SINGH VII-A
5 G-0035-17 ARCHIE SINHA VII-B
6 F-0029-16 ASMITA MAJUMDAR VII-B
7 E-0059-15 DHRUVI AKASH SHAH VII-B
8 P-0032-10 KASHISH RAKESH NICHANI VII-B
9 F-0028-16 KHUSHI SANJIVKUMAR KUMAR VII-B
10 B-0037-12 MALAVIKA SANTOSHKUMAR NAIR VII-B
11 N-0013-09 N. ADITI VII-B
12 F-0030-16 NANDINI GUPTA VII-B
13 C-0034-12 ANUSHKA SAXENA VIII-A
14 H-0016-17 SHREYA VIJAY SUTARIA VIII-A
15 P-0014-09 CHARU BASANT BAJAJ VIII-B
16 D-0024-11 EVA HANIF NATHANI X-A

 

Astronomy camp held on 22nd December 2017 : Glimpses

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to the 4th batch of participants for the Astronomy Camp at DPS Tapi

The Astronomy Club of DPS Surat and Tapi welcomes the 4th batch of participants from DPS Surat for the night long Astronomy Camp at DPS Tapi on 22nd of December 2014. Shruti and Sanya of our Astronomy club will help the participants through the night with the activities. Ms. Salono Munsadwala will be the Teacher incharge of the students tonight. We look forward to clear skies. All participants are requested to come with sufficient comfortable warm clothing since it gets very cold at night at DPS Tapi.

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT 
BATCH -4 PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP 2014-15 (22/12/2014)
S.NO ADMISSION NO NAME CLASS
1 M-0150-05 RITIKA DASWANI VII-A
2 M-0152-05 ANUSHKA CHOUDHARY VII-C
3 M-0146-05 RIYA D.MASHRUWALA VII-C
4 N-0681-06 APURVA RAKESH VII-C
5 A-0210-08 VAIDEHI N.AGRAWAL VII-D
6 N-0666-06 MEHEK MANDHANA VII-D
7 M-0192-05 KHWAHISH B. PANWALA VII-B
8 M-0189-05 PARTHVI PACHIGAR VII-B
9 E-0320-12 SHAMYA VERMA VII-B
10 N-0648-06 DHRITI BHAVSAR VII-E
11 N-0751-06 SANYA VIJAY GANGWANI VII-E
12 P-0204-07 DIYA S. JAGANI VII-E
13 E-0329-12 SAISHA RAO VOODI VII-E
14 N-0715-06 PRERNA AGARWAL VII-E
15 N-0843-06 LABDHI SHAH VII-F
16 N-0781-06 YASHVI TEJAS RANDERIA VII-F
17 N-0635-06 ISHA PAREEK VII-G
18 N-0847-06 KRISHNA K.PATEL VII-G
19 N-0679-06 YUVIKA KHURANA VII-H
20 M-0165-05 PARIDHI DESAI VII-H
21 N-0846-06 TANAYA SURANA VII-G
22 N-0548-05 NYARI KOTHIYA VIII-A
23 P-0190-06 SHIVIKA S. JOSHI VIII-F
24 N-0608-05 KHUSHI PODDAR VIII-G
25 M-0311-11 ANUSHA NANDWANI VIII-E
26 D-0278-10 SHAILJA PATEL VIII-E
27 N-0517-05 ANJANA NAIR VIII-C
28 H-0173-14 AYUSHI VARSHNEY VIII-H
29 N-0631-02 ISHA KAMLESH DAVE VIII-C
30 N-0496-05 STUTI KHANDWALA VIII-C
31 M-0071-04 ANANYA KEDIA VIII-C
32 M-0006-04 NANDINI AGARWAL VIII-C

Glimpses of the Astro camps so far this year by the DPS Astronomy Club.