Blog Archives

Glimpses of Astronomy Camp-10th January 2019: Batch 7

Participants List for 8th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 11th January 2019

8th batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 11th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-G N-1425-10 AMEY BIMAL KHANDWALA
2 VII-G N-1408-10 DARSH RITESH SADH
3 VII-G M-0723-09 HARISH  RAJESH
4 VII-G N-1402-10 HARSH BRAJESH TEKRIWAL
5 VII-G D-0327-15 ISHAAN DEVANSHU SINGH
6 VII-G N-1359-10 JEEVESH NAVIN CHAUDHARY
7 VII-G M-0701-09 KANAV VINAY KUMAR BAJAJ
8 VII-G M-0722-09 KAUSTUBH DARPAN GERA
9 VII-G N-1488-10 PRATYUSH PANKAJROY JAIN
10 VII-G N-1480-10 PREM PRAKASH SAHAJWANI
11 VII-G D-0316-15 RISHIKESH RANJAN
12 VII-G N-1456-10 RISHIT RAJ KOTHARI
13 VII-G P-0235-11 SHARDUL VISHVENDU SHARMA
14 VII-G P-0237-11 SWARAAJ TAPANKUMAR ADHAK
15 VII-G G-0293-18 HRIDAY MUKESH AGARWAL
16 VII-G M-0700-09 VISHESH SANJAY KHAITAN
17 VII-G E-0372-16 YUV CHAUDHARY
18 VII-H N-1388-10 AARAV MANISH MODI
19 VII-H M-0670-09 DIAM APURVA MANDAL
20 VII-H N-1448-10 HARSHAL KISHOR THESIYA
21 VII-H M-0720-09 HIMAY PRATIK DHUPIA
22 VII-H N-1409-10 NAMRA VIPUL DEVANI
23 VII-H D-0321-15 PARIKSHIT DEEPAK SINGHAL
24 VII-H M-0744-09 PRIYANSH DEVENDRA AGARWAL
25 VII-H M-0652-09 RACHIT VINIT JAIN
26 VII-H N-1403-10 RHYDHM GHANSHYAM JALAN
27 VII-H N-1348-10 YUVANSH JAYESH JAIN
28 VII-H D-0322-15 HRIDAYESH KHURANA

Participants List for 7th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 10th January 2019

7th batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 10th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-E N-1343-10 DHIWYANSH SURAJ RUIA
2 VII-E M-0642-09 DHWANIT GIRISH BHOGAR
3 VII-E N-1458-10 DRONA SANDEEP AGRAWAL
4 VII-E N-1422-10 HARSHIL RAJESH PODDAR
5 VII-E N-1426-10 MANAV SUNIL AGARWAL
6 VII-E N-1430-10 MITHIL SUKEN SHAH
7 VII-E N-1337-10 PRATHAM LALIT GUPTA
8 VII-E N-1435-10 VANSH RAHUL KANODIA
9 VII-E D-0329-15 VANSH RAVI THACKER
10 VII-E A-0313-12 VEER HARESHBHAI BHALANI
11 VII-E N-1394-10 VIVAAN RAJKUMAR BORANA
12 VII-E N-1417-10 YUG VISHAL MEHTA
13 VII-F N-1499-10 DEVANSH VIKAS JAIN
14 VII-F N-1460-10 DIVYAM KAPIL THAKKAR
15 VII-F P-0236-11 ISHAAN PRASHANT JANI
16 VII-F N-1495-10 KAVYA MITUL SHAH
17 VII-F N-1371-10 PIYUSH BASANT PACHISIYA
18 VII-F D-0326-15 PRATYUSH JAGADISH POOJARY
19 VII-F N-1398-10 PRATYUSH MUKESH GARG
20 VII-F C-0301-14 SIDDHARTH MEHUL JHAVERI
21 VII-F A-0308-12 VATSAL PRASHANT NAIK
22 VII-F M-0673-09 YUG JAYKANT MEHTA
23 VII-F A-0309-12 YUG LALIT GUMBER

Glimpses of Astronomy Camp-January 2019: Batch 6

Participants List for 6th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 9th January 2019

6th batch participants list (Classes-8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 9th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR. NO CLASS ADM. NO. STUDENT NAME
1 VIII-A P-0034-10 ADITYA  BHAGWANI
2 VIII-A H-0019-18 BILAL ABBAS SUPEDIWALA
3 VIII-A H-0020-18 DAKSH NILESH PATEL
4 VIII-A C-0044-13 DHAIRYA BHAVESHKUMAR SONI
5 VIII-A C-0048-13 JAY RAMCHANDRA AHUJA
6 VIII-A E-0058-15 KRISH  KUMAR
7 VIII-A N-0004-09 SADDIQUEALI HASAN ABBAS BALSANIA
8 VIII-A E-0052-15 SAIYAM  SHAH
9 VIII-A G-0030-17 SHASHANK KUMAR JHA
10 VIII-A D-0036-14 TAQUEE  ALAM
11 VIII-B E-0055-15 ADITYA  KUMAR
12 VIII-B A-0041-11 ANSH  BARGALE
13 VIII-B N-0022-09 DHRUV RAJESHKUMAR BARNWAL
14 VIII-B N-0012-09 DINESH N. KUNGWANI
15 VIII-B N-0020-09 KRISH VASUDEV LONGWANI
16 VIII-B P-0039-10 KUMARRAN  MAHESH
17 VIII-B N-0028-09 RUDRA  GANDHI
18 VIII-B B-0045-12 SHARVESH.R
19 VIII-B G-0032-17 YASH  GUPTA
20 VIII-A F-0029-16 ASMITA  MAJUMDAR
21 VIII-A E-0059-15 DHRUVI AKASH SHAH
22 VIII-A P-0032-10 KASHISH  NICHANI
23 VIII-A F-0030-16 NANDINI  GUPTA
24 VIII-A N-0013-09 N. ADITI
25 VIII-A H-0022-18 PAULOMI VIRENDRA PRAJAPATI
26 VIII-B E-0057-15 AINEE SHAKIL AHMED PANCHBHAIYA
27 VIII-B N-0003-09 GARIMA VIRAL MARFTIA
28 VIII-B P-0036-10 KOMAL MANMOHAN AGRAWAL
29 VIII-B N-0014-09 MAHI  SINGH
30 VIII-B B-0037-12 MALAVIKA  NAIR

Glimpses of Astronomy Camp-January 2019: Batch 5

Participants List for 4th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 7th January 2019

4th batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 7th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-A E-0373-16 AADI ABHISHEK JAIN
2 VII-A N-1369-10 AAMIR RIYAZ AMIN
3 VII-A N-1505-10 AARUSH  POONIA
4 VII-A M-0674-09 ADVAITYA SANDEEP KHURANA
5 VII-A N-1350-10 AYAAN GENERAL
6 VII-A D-0325-15 JAI RAHUL MODI
7 VII-A N-1382-10 KARTIK ASHISH KATYAL
8 VII-A N-1455-10 KAVIISH HARSHAL KUMAR BHAGAT
9 VII-A P-0228-11 KRISHANG DEEPAK MITTAL
10 VII-A N-1405-10 RAGHAV ANKIT KADMAWALA
11 VII-A M-0638-09 ROHIT MICKY SURI
12 VII-A N-1344-10 SAKSHAM PUNIT BHASIN
13 VII-A M-0666-09 SAMBHAV JINENDRA BANTHIA
14 VII-A M-0690-09 SHREY SIDDHARTH VORA
15 VII-A N-1493-10 SHUBH PANKAJ GADIA
16 VII-B N-1358-10 AKSHIT K CHANDALIYA
17 VII-B A-0305-12 ARJUN MANEESH AGARWAL
18 VII-B M-0683-09 DARSH CHETANBHAI PATEL
19 VII-B D-0318-15 GOWTHAM PUGALENDHI
20 VII-B F-0282-17 JAY PANKAJ DASANI
21 VII-B N-1357-10 JIMIT BHARAT SINGHVI
22 VII-B N-1404-10 KRISH KUMAR  JAIN
23 VII-B M-0741-09 KRISH SUNDAR SURANA
24 VII-B N-1346-10 KUSH VARUN AGRAWAL
25 VII-B N-1436-10 LUCKY PRAMOD GOYAL
26 VII-B M-0752-09 SANHIL SUCHIT AGRAWAL
27 VII-B M-0675-09 SHREYANSH VIVEK AGRAWAL
28 VII-B G-0286-18 SHUBHAM AJAY HEMRAJANI
29 VII-B G-0288-18 SIDDH NITIN JAIN
30 VII-B A-0312-12 SMIT KIRITBHAI BHALANI

Participants List for 3rd Batch – Astronomy Camp on 4th January 2019

3rd batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 4th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-B M-0707-09 ANUSHKA AJAY SHARMA
2 VII-B N-1373-10 ARUSHI  BASU
3 VII-B N-1384-10 CHAVI KAMAL KISHORE AGARWAL
4 VII-B F-0277-17 KHWAISH ANISH BAFNA
5 VII-B N-1427-10 NISHTHA HITESH BHOGAR
6 VII-B N-1415-10 RAGINI ASHWIN KHANDELWAL
7 VII-B M-0679-09 STUTI TUSHAR PATEL
8 VII-E N-1336-10 GARIMA AVISHEK GARODIA
9 VII-E N-1391-10 HARSHIKA AMIT GOEL
10 VII-E A-0299-12 ISHANI RAJESH AGARWAL
11 VII-E E-0369-16 KAVYA AMIT JAIN
12 VII-E M-0639-09 PRACHI RAKESH KHETAN
13 VII-E N-1383-10 RISHITA SUDHIR KINRA
14 VII-E N-1484-10 VIDHI RAVI MEHNDIRATTA
15 VII-G A-0306-12 AARISHA KHEDWAL
16 VII-G M-0662-09 JASMITA PUSKAR AGARWAL
17 VII-G M-0640-09 KAMYA AMAN MALHOTRA
18 VII-G N-1363-10 KHUSHI ANIL DASWANI
19 VII-G F-0276-17 MEDHAVEE BINNANI
20 VII-G D-0324-15 SARAH TARUN AHUJA
21 VII-G N-1432-10 SHRADDHA ANAND DESAI
22 VII-G N-1454-10 SOMYA RADHESHYAM MODA
23 VII-G M-0705-09 UTRA PARESH THAKKAR
24 VII-H M-0745-09 KEYA PARESH PALA
25 VII-H M-0665-09 KIARA KULDEEP DESAI
26 VII-H M-0676-09 MIHIKA VISHAL AHIR
27 VII-H M-0667-09 SMRITI SUMIR KINRA
28 VII-H N-1418-10 SUHANI RAKESH KILLA
29 VII-H M-0671-09 VANISHA ANUP NAHATA
30 VII-H N-1364-10 VANKSHA LOKESH MEHROTRA
31 VII-H M-0686-09 VIDUSHI RAKESH GARG

Participants List for 2nd Batch – Astronomy Camp on 3rd January 2019

2nd batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 3rd January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-D N-1444-10 AWADHI NIMESHKUMAR AHIR
2 VII-D M-0699-09 DHVIP RITESH DAVAWALA
3 VII-D M-0710-09 DHWANI JITENDRA PARASWANI
4 VII-D M-0740-09 DIVAA ANIL SINGHI
5 VII-D M-0650-09 DIYA VISHAL AGRAWAL
6 VII-D M-0668-09 EVA VINEET SARAF
7 VII-D M-0728-09 GARGI RISHI KHANNA
8 VII-D N-1349-10 HARSHITA VIJAY ARORA
9 VII-D N-1356-10 MOLI NAVNEET JHAWAR
10 VII-D P-0232-11 PARISHI SAMIRBHAI PANDYA
11 VII-D N-1437-10 RADHYA VARUN KHANNA
12 VII-D N-1474-10 RIVAA PRINCE BAJAJ
13 VII-D N-1393-10 SHAIVI ARCHIT SHAH
14 VII-F N-1465-10 ANANYA VIKAS KANODIA
15 VII-F N-1453-10 BHUMI MANAV SURANA
16 VII-F M-0664-09 JEEYA DHIREN MEHTA
17 VII-F A-0295-12 JHANVI RAJESH KHURANA
18 VII-F M-0692-09 KAVYAA KUNAL VAKIL
19 VII-F A-0296-12 KHANAK RAHUL AGARWAL
20 VII-F M-0693-09 MAHIKA RITESH KEJRIWAL
21 VII-F N-1378-10 RISHIKA GAURAV KHANNA
22 VII-F N-1372-10 SAMANGA  DWIVEDI
23 VII-F N-1423-10 SAMIKSHA A GUPTA
24 VII-F M-0643-09 SHIVAANGINI NITIN DOCTOR
25 VII-F N-1414-10 STUTI  KHEMANI
26 VII-F M-0687-09 TAMANNA VIMAL KANIA

Participants List for 1st Batch – Astronomy Camp on 2nd January 2019

1st batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  2nd January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-A N-1368-10 AAHANA AKASH HAJARIWALA
2 VII-A M-0713-09 AAROHI DARSHAN DESAI
3 VII-A N-1377-10 ANSHIKA ASHISH BHIMSARIYA
4 VII-A M-0684-09 ARSHIA GAURAV MONGA
5 VII-A M-0738-09 KHUSHI MANISH GUPTA
6 VII-A N-1385-10 KRIPA SANJEEV PREMJANI
7 VII-A M-0656-09 MANNAT SANJAY SUKHNANI
8 VII-A N-1439-10 MIRANKI SEPUNJ KAPADIA
9 VII-A N-1376-10 NISHNAA BRIJESHKUMAR MEHTA
10 VII-A N-1355-10 SNEHA GAGAN ARORA
11 VII-A N-1406-10 TANIKA LOVELY MALHOTRA
12 VII-A N-1467-10 VEDIKA DEEPAK LALWANI
13 VII-C M-0654-09 ANVESHA LALIT BHAGERIA
14 VII-C M-0712-09 CHAHAT SANDEEP AGGARWAL
15 VII-C M-0737-09 DHRRITI VISHAL KEJRIWAL
16 VII-C N-1389-10 DVISHA RAMESH GONDALIA
17 VII-C A-0317-12 HARSITA KAMAL PASARI
18 VII-C M-0677-09 MITSU JAYESH SEWANI
19 VII-C N-1416-10 MITTI DHAVAL PATEL
20 VII-C N-1445-10 NIKITA BIKASH AGARWAL
21 VII-C M-0653-09 RADHA PRIYA PRAKASH MULANI
22 VII-C M-0697-09 RIDDHIMA GOPAL AGARWAL
23 VII-C M-0729-09 SANCHI VIVEK SINGAL
24 VII-C N-1452-10 SUHANI BHANWARESH CHANDAK
25 VII-C G-0291-18 KLIM PARIMAL SAVALIA

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 20th January 2018

6th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  20th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

S.No. Admission No. Student Name Class & Sec
1 D-0314-14 DISHA HARISH SARDA VII-G
2 N-1222-09 ISHITA ARUN TOKARAWAT VII-H
3 G-0279-17 JAYAANSHI JAIN VII-H
4 M-0509-08 RIDDHI DEVANG PATEL VII-F
5 N-1229-09 MAHI SANJAY DOKANIA VII-B
6 N-1199-09 PARI BHAVIN BHATT VII-G
7 N-1231-09 PRISHA PRAVEEN BHATT VII-H
8 M-0570-08 SUHANI RAMAN KOKRA VII-H
9 M-0500-08 ANUSHA AGARWAL VII-F
10 A-0289-11 JIYA MANISH AGRAWAL VII-F
11 N-1282-09 PEHEL KAMAL ARORA VII-F
12 F-0270-16 RIVVA MAYUR CHAHWALA VII-G
13 N-1198-09 SANNA MOHIT SAHNI VII-G
14 N-1232-09 SACHI AMIT GOYAL VII-H
15 G-0270-17 MEESHA AMIT GUPTA VII-H
16 N-1213-09 PRIYA AMIT JAIN VII-H
17 N-1205-09 DIYA YAGNESH SHAH VII-G
18 N-1300-09 KAVYA JIGAR DOSHI VII-H
19 N-1223-09 KRISHA AMISH BHAVSAR VII-G
20 G-0278-17 NEEVA JIGNESH PATEL VII-G
21 N-1265-09 CHAHAT NIKUNJ GUPTA VII-F
22 N-1307-09 VANDITA KHETAN VII-A
23 M-0611-08 MUSKAN DINESH KUMAR GANGWANI VII-F
24 A-0287-11 PRISHA MIHIR SHUKLA VII-G
25 M-0532-08 SIMRAN PRASHANT CHANDAK VII-G
26 F-0264-16 DIYA HITESH SHAH VII-H
27 N-1200-09 HEER PREMAL VANKAWALA VII-F
28 N-1315-09 DHRITI SUPRABHAT CHATTERJEE VII-G
29 N-1303-09 AAISHA USMAAN CHINIWALA VII-H
30 M-0605-08 KAAVYA MANISH PARMAR VII-H

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 19th January 2018

5th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  19th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

S. NO Admission No. Student Name Class & Sec
1 M-0632-08 ISHIKA NEERAJ BAJAJ VII-A
2 M-0531-08 KANISHKA PRAVEEN AGARWAL VII-B
3 M-0599-08 NITYA OMPRAKASH AGARWAL VII-D
4 N-1267-09 YUVIKA SANDEEP KEJRIWAL VII-D
5 M-0488-08 DVIJA HEMANT BHADANI VII-E
6 N-1317-09 MEHEK RAVI GAGLANI VII-C
7 N-1285-09 KRISHA CHINTAN SHAH VII-D
8 N-1269-09 MIILII SAMIR THAKKAR VII-D
9 M-0614-08 AARYA VIDANI VII-G
10 M-0539-08 NAYSSA TEJAAS KAPADIA VII-B
11 N-1330-09 KALISTA RAHUL GANDHI VII-A
12 M-0634-08 KRISHNA KINTAV MEHTA VII-A
13 F-0269-16 MANASVI AMIT ARORA VII-A
14 G-0259-17 AISH GIRISH NARANG VII-D
15 N-1320-09 AISHWARYA SANDEEP MONGA VII-D
16 C-0297-13 ANISHKA ABHISEKH PARAKH VII-E
17 P-0222-10 KASHISH AJAY JHUNJHUNWALA VII-B
18 M-0578-08 AARYA KEYUR DOSHI VII-B
19 M-0573-08 JUANA RAHUL OSWAL VII-B
20 M-0596-08 MAAHI PANKAJ SURANA VII-B
21 N-1328-09 PRASHASTI PRASHANT JAIN VII-D
22 N-1240-09 TISHA KAUSHAL BHAVSAR VII-D
23 N-1217-09 HEER APURVA MEHTA VII-E
24 N-1280-09 PARISHI SANJEEV BHATIA VII-E
25 M-0560-08 AANVI ALOK DUGAR VII-B
26 M-0613-08 EKTA ANIL KANKARIA VII-E
27 M-0559-08 NAVYA RAJIV CHUGH VII-A
28 M-0564-08 KRISHNA JAGDISH THAKKAR VII-E
29 N-1312-09 ANUSHKA PRADEEPSINGH GAUR VII-D
30 A-0290-11 AASHNA ANKUR MARFATIA VII-D

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 17th January 2018

4th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  17th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

1 A-0286-11 VII-E VEDANT DEEPAK MITTAL
2 M-0487-08 VII-E VIDIT ALPESH PATEL
3 B-0212-12 VII-E VIVAAN JAYDEEP SHAH
4 M-0530-08 VII-F ARHAM VINIT CHORARIA
5 P-0225-10 VII-F ARPIT ALPESH PATEL
6 F-0271-16 VII-F DAKSH BHUPATBHAI VITTHANI
7 M-0506-08 VII-F DIVYAH LOKESH MEHTA
8 M-0621-08 VII-F DRISH SANTLAL CHUGH
9 N-1326-09 VII-F KAAVYA JITENDRA GOENKA
10 D-0312-14 VII-F MAAHIR NIRAV CHAHWALA
11 N-1258-09 VII-F PREET SINGH RAJPUROHIT
12 M-0562-08 VII-F VISHESH LOKESH KHADARIA
13 N-1322-09 VII-F YASH DEEPAK KHERAJANI
14 G-0261-17 VII-G ANMOL PRAKASH MODI
15 M-0518-08 VII-G DAKSH MOHAN ARORA
16 N-1277-09 VII-G HARMAN KAUSHAL DESAI
17 G-0276-17 VII-G KABEER BAJAJ
18 P-0219-10 VII-G SAHARSH RAJESH TULI
19 M-0618-08 VII-G SHASHWAT VENU MAHESHWARI
20 G-0272-17 VII-G SHIVANSH KAUSHIKBHAI PATEL
21 M-0581-08 VII-G TAHER NAZIR VALI
22 N-1313-09 VII-G VEDANT VINEET AGARWAL
23 M-0579-08 VII-H MONIL ASHISH KUMAR PATEL
24 G-0262-17 VII-H SHAURYA CHUGH
25 N-1189-09 VII-H ZAMEER IBRAHIM BADAT

The best camp I have ever been to…

I attended the Astronomy camp held on 22nd December at our school.  It was the best camp I ever had been to. When we reached the school, first we kept our luggage in our room. Then we went for our snacks, it was tasty. Then we went up to the terrace. We were divided into groups. The names were given after the planets. I was in Saturn. Then we saw many stars and constellations. Our respected sir, Mr. G. R. Sivakumar explained to us about the Big Bang theory, about the Supernova, about the Nebula and Planets and Galaxies. We identified many stars and we also saw Andromeda galaxy through the telescope. Sir also explained us about the mythological stories behind the stars and the constellations. Then we used binoculars, telescope and I-Pad to see the stars and also the Orion Nebula. Then around 4’o clock in the morning we saw Mars and Jupiter. It was the best camp I had ever experienced in my life. I wish next year also I will get such a good chance to gaze at the stars.

Ansh Bargale 
Class VII A
Delhi Public School Tapi

Astronomy camp held on 23rd December 2017 : Glimpses

 

 

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 23rd December 2017

2nd batch participants list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 23rd December 2017 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADMISSION NO STUDENT NAME CLASS / SEC
1 E-0057-15 AINEEKHATUN SHAKILAHMED PANCHBHAIYA VII-A
2 N-0003-09 GARIMA VIRAL MARFATIA VII-A
3 P-0036-10 KOMAL MANMOHAN AGARWAL VII-A
4 N-0014-09 MAHI SINGH VII-A
5 G-0035-17 ARCHIE SINHA VII-B
6 F-0029-16 ASMITA MAJUMDAR VII-B
7 E-0059-15 DHRUVI AKASH SHAH VII-B
8 P-0032-10 KASHISH RAKESH NICHANI VII-B
9 F-0028-16 KHUSHI SANJIVKUMAR KUMAR VII-B
10 B-0037-12 MALAVIKA SANTOSHKUMAR NAIR VII-B
11 N-0013-09 N. ADITI VII-B
12 F-0030-16 NANDINI GUPTA VII-B
13 C-0034-12 ANUSHKA SAXENA VIII-A
14 H-0016-17 SHREYA VIJAY SUTARIA VIII-A
15 P-0014-09 CHARU BASANT BAJAJ VIII-B
16 D-0024-11 EVA HANIF NATHANI X-A

 

Astronomy camp held on 22nd December 2017 : Glimpses

 

 

 

 

 

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 22nd December 2017

1st Batch participants list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 22nd December 2017 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADMISSION NO STUDENT NAME CLASS / SEC
1 N-0030-09 AAMIR MOHAMMED AFROZ BACHAW VII-A
2 G-0034-17 AAYUSH ANAND VII-A
3 E-0055-15 ADITYA KUMAR VII-A
4 A-0041-11 ANSH BARGALE VII-A
5 N-0018-09 DARSHAN KANTI BARADIA VII-A
6 N-0012-09 DINESH NARESH KUNGWANI VII-A
7 G-0031-17 FAHIM FAISAL RAJWANI VII-A
8 N-0020-09 KRISH VASUDEV LONGWANI VII-A
9 N-0004-09 SADDIQUEALI HASAN BALSANIA VII-A
10 E-0052-15 SAIYAM BHUPENDRA SHAH VII-A
11 B-0045-12 SHARVESH.R VII-A
12 N-0023-09 YUG PRAGNESH THESIA VII-A
13 P-0031-10 AADIT KARTIK JOSHINA VII-B
14 N-0029-09 ADITYA VIVEK WADHOKAR VII-B
15 B-0044-12 AMAN SURESH YADAV VII-B
16 P-0037-10 ARINDAM KALLOL MALLICK VII-B
17 C-0044-13 DHAIRYA BHAVESHKUMAR SONI VII-B
18 N-0021-09 DHIRAJ KAILASH LALWANI VII-B
19 N-0022-09 DHRUV RAJESH BARNWAL VII-B
20 G-0033-17 HEET MORADIYA VII-B
21 C-0048-13 JAY RAMCHANDRA AHUJA VII-B
22 E-0058-15 KRISH NEERAJ KUMAR VII-B
23 C-0042-13 MUHAMMED MERAJ MOTIWALA VII-B
24 N-0017-09 NISHANT LAXMAN TAHILIANI VII-B
25 N-0028-09 RUDRA ASHISH GANDHI VII-B
26 G-0030-17 SHASHANK KUMAR JHA VII-B
27 D-0036-14 TAQUEE ALAM VII-B
28 H-0014-17 KARTIK ASHOKKUMAR TAVETHIA VIII-A
29 P-0003-09 SHUBHAM SHASHANK SUKHTHANKAR VIII-A
30 D-0032-13 JANAK SANJAYBHAI MEHTA VIII-B
31 A-0032-10 JAYNIL VIPINSINH PARMAR VIII-B
32 A-0034-10 NIJAL CHANDRAKANT PANSURIA VIII-B
33 E-0050-14 PARTH PRASHANT BHAMBURKAR VIII-B
34 A-0029-10 UMANG SUJIT SHARMA VIII-B

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 29th December 2016

4th batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 29th December 2016.

Class Name Admission No. Student Name
VII-F N-1032-08 DHRUV RAJKUMAR RATHOD
VII-G N-1129-08 DEVOTTAM MANISH LADDA
VII-E M-0387-07 DIPEN DEBASISH BASAK
VII-G M-0400-07 DEV DINESH GUPTA
VII-E M-0445-07 DHRUV MINESH PATEL
VII-G M-0446-07 ARYAN SUMIT AGRAWAL
VII-G N-1104-08 ANUJ PRAGNESH SHAH
VII-H M-0351-07 ANSH GAURAV BANSAL
VII-G N-1048-08 ANSH PRITESH PAREKH
VII-G M-0463-07 YUGAM ANURAG RAWAT
VII-H M-0474-07 SOHAM NIRMESH GANDHI
VII-E M-0383-07 ZEHAAN NILAY NAIK
VII-G M-0357-07 SHUBHAM PRAKASH MORE
VII-H E-0352-14 SAMAY ANISH GUPTA
VII-E M-0401-07 VYOM SHARAD SETH
VII-F N-1136-08 UMANG NAWAL BHAKKAR
VII-H M-0448-07 SAMARTH PRATHMESH VAKIL
VII-E N-1174-08 TUSHYA JAGDISH KUMAR PATEL
VII-H M-0480-07 RONIT AMIT BHAYANI
VII-D N-1171-08 ANIRUDH MADHUR GARG
VII-E N-1168-08 TIRTH RISHI PATEL
VII-H N-1172-08 RAYHAAN MOHAMED NOOR GENERAL
VII-F N-1080-08 PURAB RAJKUMAR JAIN
VII-E A-0260-10 SAINYAM JITENDRA ACHARYA
VII-H M-0437-07 PRATHAM VISHAL MASHRUWALA
VII-G M-0460-07 MOHIT PARESH MEVAWALA
VII-H G-0239-16 MOKSH VIPUL OSWAL
VII-E N-1140-08 PARVA ALOK INAMDAR
VII-F N-1166-08 NIRVAN UMANG ARORA
VII-E G-0245-16 PARTH KRISHNA AGRAWAL
VII-G N-1146-08 JASH ASHISH LALWALA
VII-H B-0202-11 KRISH NIMESH SHAH
VII-E N-1161-08 ADITYA GOPAL KEDIA
VII-E B-0190-11 PAARTH BHAGERIA
VII-H M-0365-07 KHUSH RAJIV KAPUR
VII-F M-0471-07 MANAV DEEPAK AGARWAL
VII-B M-0348-07 KRISH JAY NAIK
VII-E N-1170-08 MUAZZAM SHAIKH
VII-G N-1131-08 HARSHIT PRAMOD KAUNTIA
VII-E M-0396-07 MIT MEHUL PANWALA
VII-E M-0397-07 MAYANK VIJAY CHOPRA
VII-D A-0262-10 JAY NARESH JAIN
VII-E M-0338-07 MAHIT RAJESH GADHIWALA
VII-G B-0192-11 GAURAV ANIL NARANG
VII-G B-0188-11 DISHANT ANKUR PATEL
VII-H D-0306-13 HARSHIL SANJAY SINGHVI
VII-H N-1089-08 HARSH RAKESH JINDAL
VII-H N-1094-08 HARDIK HEMANT BHARTI

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 25th December 2016

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAPI

3rd Batch participant list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 25th December 2016 at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADM. NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/ SEC
1 A-0034-10 NIJAL CHANDRAKANT PANSURIA VII-A
2 A-0029-10 UMANG SHARMA VII-A
3 G-0026-16 DIYA MANISHBHAI DHAMELIYA VII-B
4 D-0032-13 JANAK SANJAYBHAI MEHTA VII-B
5 P-0010-09 LAVYA RAJEEV KAPOOR VII-B
6 D-0031-13 NEEL CHHABILAL PANDAY VII-B
7 A-0006-09 ARNAV ANURAG GAHLOT VIII-A
8 A-0001-09 AYUSH PRASHANTBHAI GOLWALA VIII-A
9 H-0011-16 DHRUMI MAYURDHWAJSINH VAGHELA VIII-A
10 A-0002-09 EKJYOT T.SINGH CHHABRA VIII-A
11 A-0004-09 ESHAAN R. JARIWALA VIII-A
12 A-0017-09 HARSHITKUMAR KIRANKUMAR SURATI VIII-A
13 A-0013-09 KEYA PRASHANT THAKER VIII-A
14 E-0049-13 KRISH KETANKUMAR SHAH VIII-A
15 E-0044-13 PALAK DINESH NICHANI VIII-A
16 E-0043-13 PANTHI KISHORBHAI PATEL VIII-A
17 A-0020-09 SEJAL SURENDAR MUNDHRA VIII-A
18 H-0009-16 TANMAY 0 PUROHIT VIII-A
19 B-0022-10 ZARA NEMAT KHAN VIII-A

 

 

Astronomy camps held on 4th & 5th December: Glimpses

Astronomy Camp on 5th December 2016-Participants

2nd batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 5th December 2016.

Admission No. Student Name
A-0268-10 ANANYA VASHISTHA
N-1162-08 ARYA APURVA BHATT
E-0358-14 SHREYA VIPIN AGARWAL
N-1063-08 SARAH USMAAN CHINIWALA
M-0410-07 ANIKA VINAY KHANNA
E-0349-14 BHARTI BHARAT BHATIA
M-0336-07 DIYA RAJEEV PRADHAN
N-1076-08 JIA SUMESH JASUJA
M-0478-07 MANASVI VIKRAM SINGH
M-0417-07 NATANYA SAILESH CHOPRA
M-0418-07 RITAMBHARA PRATIK TRIVEDI
N-1154-08 SUDEEKSHA SAURABH MUKIM
N-1141-08 VRIDDHI RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
C-0292-12 CHHAVI PANKAJ KABRA
N-1164-08 MAHEK MUKESH AGARWAL
E-0347-14 SUHANEE KRUNAL PATEL
N-1143-08 KAIRAVI BIMAL UNARKAT
A-0263-10 KANISHA NILESH SHAH
N-1120-08 KHUSHBOO NIRMAL AGRAWAL
M-0384-07 PRISHA CHETANBHAI PATEL
M-0479-07 SANJANA ARUN BRAHMANKAR
F-0262-15 ANUSHRI PRANAV PANDIT
D-0304-13 ARCHI RAJESH AGARWAL
A-0267-10 SUHANI BENIGOPAL KALANTRI
N-1121-08 MAHEK NIRMAL AGRAWAL
N-1109-08 MARIA FIROZ GHADIALI
N-1078-08 PAHAL DHRUVIN PATEL
M-0402-07 TANISHA VISHAL BANSAL
M-0346-07 TANAYA RONAK SHAH
M-0469-07 URJA VIPUL SHAH

Astronomy Camp on 4th December 2016-Participants

1st batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 4th December 2016.

Admission No. Student Name
A-0257-10 ANAND SASIKUMAR
M-0464-07 ARYAN PRADEEP ARORA
M-0334-07 HOMYAR CYRUS DOTIVALA
G-0240-16 AASHRAY KAMAL KAPADIA
M-0422-07 RISHI JIGNESHBHAI GHEEWALA
A-0265-10 SAI ARVINDBHAI MAKWANA
M-0360-07 ADITYA KAILASH LOHIYA
N-1060-08 FARSHAD RUSTOM KATPITIA
M-0470-07 SHREYAS SHARMA
M-0436-07 VANSH JAGATBHAI GANDHI
G-0241-16 VEDANT APURVA GANDHI
M-0339-07 AKHIL ALOK KHANDELWAL
D-0302-13 KARTAVYA GANESH KHAITAN
G-0255-16 MANN KHANDELWAL
M-0424-07 MOHNISH CHETAN DODHIA
B-0187-11 PRABUDDHA AMIT MALPANI
N-1042-08 UDYAM ANISH AGGRAWAL
A-0255-10 ARMAN MANISH SINHA
N-1150-08 ARYAN SANDEEP HURIA
B-0198-11 KRITIN SINGH
C-0294-12 NAVEEN AJITH NAIR
N-1049-08 VANSH SHYAM BINWANI
M-0472-07 ABHINAV RAJESH VATS
M-0375-07 AYUSH SUDHIR AGARWAL
D-0308-13 HARSH KIRAN MESHRAM
F-0257-15 LAKSH SHRIKANT GOYAL
N-1073-08 NISCHAL PRAVEEN AGARWAL
N-1085-08 SHRIDHAR SHYAM THARNARIWALA
M-0407-07 ABHISHEK SUBHASH PATEL
D-0309-13 ARSH TRIPATHI
M-0395-07 DEEP SHRAVANKUMAR AGARWAL
N-1069-08 DEVANSH SIDDHARTH MODI
G-0244-16 LAVYA RAJESH PUNJABI
N-1101-08 MEHZAAD PERCY VARIAVA
N-1081-08 NEIL YOGESHBHAI PATEL
N-1112-08 SWAYAM VIJAY GANGWANI
E-0355-14 TEJASV SRIVASTAVA
N-1134-08 VEER JINDAL
N-1132-08 CHAITANYA VIKAS GUPTA
E-0356-14 DEVRAJ JAYESH POOJARA
N-1155-08 YUVRAJ AMIT ARORA
M-0447-07 TEERTH RAJ RAMESH GONDALIA

 

What’s Up for December 2016

Join the Astronomy camps during December and January at our Astronomy Club at DPS Tapi. The first one for DPS Tapi Students of grades 4 & 5 was held last night. They saw the crescent Moon, Venus, Mars and the Andromeda Galaxy through the telescopes. They also identified many constellations and the Summer Triangle. Today we have the Grade 7 boys from DPS Surat who will spend the whole night at DPS Tapi with the stars and heavenly bodies.

See Mercury, Venus and Mars all month long and a New Year’s Eve comet. With some luck, you may catch some Geminid and Ursid meteors, too. This short clip is from NASA JPL.

Participants of ‘Night Sky Orientation’ for Classes IV & V students of DPS Tapi

List of Participants of  ‘Night Sky Orientation’ for Classes IV & V students of DPS Tapi to be conducted by the DPS Astronomy Club at DPS Tapi Campus on the 19th of December 2015.

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAPI

ASTRONOMY NIGHT CAMP – Classes – IV & V   
Date: 19th December 2015
SR NO ADM. NO. STUDENT NAME CLASS
1 A-0055-12 AHAMED SADIK CHHUTANI IV-A
2 A-0045-12 ARJUN KRISHNAN IV-A
3 P-0049-11 DEVVRAT SHAILENDRA RATHORE IV-A
4 N-0041-10 DHYAN JIGNESH JARIWALA IV-A
5 N-0034-10 JAI DAXESH PARMAR IV-A
6 A-0046-12 JAY AMIT SHAH IV-A
7 N-0058-10 KABIR FAISAL KALUDI IV-A
8 N-0057-10 MOHAMED FAIZ SAMAD MOTIWALA IV-A
9 P-0048-11 MOHAMMED NOMAN KHAN IMTIAZ KHAN PATHAN IV-A
10 N-0060-10 PRANJAL VIJAYKUMAR KAUSHIK IV-A
11 P-0044-11 SAANIDHYA VIJAY GANGRADE IV-A
12 P-0047-11 SANIDHYA BASANT BAJAJ IV-A
13 A-0049-12 SPANDAN CHIRAG SHAH IV-A
14 N-0054-10 TAKSHEEL KAMALKUMAR PREMANI IV-A
15 N-0033-10 TEERTH SACHIN SHAH IV-A
16 P-0053-11 VANSH ANAND RAVAL IV-A
17 N-0050-10 ARYADEV KISHANSINH CHAUHAN IV-B
18 N-0040-10 DHYEY JIMMY TAMAKUWALA IV-B
19 N-0045-10 HARMAN JIGNESHBHAI TEJANI IV-B
20 C-0051-14 JEET RISHI RAJSINGH IV-B
21 N-0042-10 KARTIK VINOD BHATIA IV-B
22 D-0041-15 KRISH CHINTAN SANGHAVI IV-B
23 N-0055-10 SUMIT JASPAL KATOCH IV-B
24 N-0064-10 MANTHAN SUDHIRKUMAR LAKHANAKIYA IV-B
25 B-0048-13 MOHAMED SHADAB NOORANI IV-B
26 P-0043-11 MUHAMMED MOHSIN   IMRAN HUNANI IV-B
27 N-0032-10 PRIYANSH SUNIL BHAGWANI IV-B
28 N-0048-10 SHWET JAYESHBHAI SOJITRA IV-B
29 N-0035-10 TANMAY HETAL GAJJAR IV-B
30 N-0044-10 YAKSH VIRAL MEHTA IV-B
31 N-0056-10 ZAID NEMAT KHAN IV-B
32 D-0042-15 DEV GHANSHYAMBHAI SUTARIA IV-B
33 N-0030-09 AAMIR MOHAMMED AFROZ BACHAW V-A
34 N-0029-09 ADITYA VIVEK WADHOKAR V-A
35 N-0006-09 AHEMAD ALKAF JANUHASAN V-A
36 A-0041-11 ANSH BARGALE V-A
37 C-0049-13 ARYAN PRATIK SHAH V-A
38 N-0001-09 ARYAN RAKESH BARANWAL V-A
39 N-0018-09 DARSHAN KANTI BARADIA V-A
40 N-0021-09 DHIRAJ KAILASH LALWANI V-A
41 N-0012-09 DINESH NARESH KUNGWANI V-A
42 B-0047-12 HARSH VIJESH NAIR V-A
43 E-0056-15 HARSH VINOD BHAONANI V-A
44 N-0020-09 KRISH VASUDEV LONGWANI V-A
45 N-0027-09 NAMAN JITENDRA TOMAR V-A
46 C-0043-13 RAHIL MITESH JOGANI V-A
47 B-0042-12 RIVAN HUSAIN MARFATIA V-A
48 E-0052-15 SAIYAM BHUPENDRA SHAH V-A
49 N-0026-09 SHAURYA SUMIT CHUGH V-A
50 C-0050-13 SOHAMVEER PATNAIK V-A
51 D-0037-14 VANSH JIGNESH MADHWANI V-A
52 N-0023-09 YUG PRAGNESH THESIA V-A
53 P-0031-10 AADIT KARTIK JOSHINA V-B
54 P-0034-10 ADITYA DEEPAK BHAGWANI V-B
55 E-0055-15 ADITYA KUMAR V-B
56 N-0007-09 ADITYA NARESHKUMAR GONDALIA V-B
57 A-0040-11 ADITYASINGH V-B
58 B-0044-12 AMAN SURESH YADAV V-B
59 P-0037-10 ARINDAM KALLOL MALLICK V-B
60 N-0010-09 ARYAN KHANDELWAL V-B
61 P-0038-10 CHIRAG VISHNU NAKIPURIA V-B
62 C-0044-13 DHAIRYA BHAVESHKUMAR SONI V-B
63 N-0022-09 DHRUV RAJESH BARNWAL V-B
64 C-0048-13 JAY RAMCHANDRA AHUJA V-B
65 B-0040-12 JEEGAR HEMANT UDANI V-B
66 N-0017-09 NISHANT LAXMAN TAHILIANI V-B
67 P-0033-10 PRAVEK KRISHAN BHOOT V-B
68 N-0028-09 RUDRA ASHISH GANDHI V-B
69 N-0004-09 SADDIQUEALI HASAN BALSANIA V-B
70 A-0042-11 SANAY SAJEEV EZHAVA V-B
71 B-0045-12 SHARVESH.R V-B
72 D-0036-14 TAQUEE M ALAM V-B
73 E-0058-15 KRISH NEERAJ KUMAR V-B
74 P-0050-11 DEVIKA SHAILENDRA RATHORE IV-A
75 D-0038-15 DHWANI VITTHALBHAI GADHESARIYA IV-A
76 A-0050-12 KHUSHI RAVI KUMAR IV-A
77 B-0049-13 NANDINI MAHESH JUNEJA IV-A
78 A-0057-12 NETRA BHAVIN KANANI IV-A
79 N-0037-10 PRITIKA PALAS SINHARAY IV-A
80 N-0036-10 PRIYAL DARSHAN SHAH IV-A
81 N-0031-10 RUTVI DHARMESH MEVAWALA IV-A
82 D-0043-15 TVARA CHETANKUMAR TRIVEDI IV-A
83 A-0056-12 ANERI SANDEEP JOSHI IV-B
84 D-0039-15 ASTHA ASHISH TAMAKUWALA IV-B
85 A-0048-12 HESSA BRIJESH CHAUHAN IV-B
86 A-0047-12 HIYA BRIJESH CHAUHAN IV-B
87 N-0049-10 JIAH VISHAL GUPTA IV-B
88 N-0038-10 MAHEK BHAVIN LAPSIWALA IV-B
89 N-0061-10 MARIYA ZAKI AHMED SHAIKH IV-B
90 A-0052-12 MINNOLI PUNEET SAXENA IV-B
91 N-0062-10 PIRAH DARSHAN DEVANI IV-B
92 N-0043-10 TIYA NITIN KAPOOR IV-B
93 N-0003-09 GARIMA VIRAL MARFATIA V-A
94 N-0014-09 MAHI SINGH V-A
95 N-0008-09 MUSKAAN ANKUR MEHTA V-A
96 E-0053-15 REEZAL BHARAT VANANI V-A
97 N-0009-09 RUPSA ARUP ROY V-A
98 B-0043-12 YASHVI HITESHBHAI DHANANI V-A
99 A-0038-11 ZOYA SAJID KAPADIA V-A
100 E-0059-15 DHRUVI AAKASH SHAH V-A
101 E-0057-15 AINEEKHATUN SHAKILAHMED PANCHBHAIYA V-A
102 N-0011-09 ADITI VIVEK MAHAJAN V-B
103 P-0032-10 KASHISH RAKESH NICHANI V-B
104 B-0039-12 KHUSHI HEMANT UDANI V-B
105 P-0036-10 KOMAL MANMOHAN AGARWAL V-B
106 B-0037-12 MALAVIKA SANTOSHKUMAR NAIR V-B
107 N-0013-09 N. ADITI V-B
108 E-0054-15 PAULOMI VIRENDRA PRAJAPATI V-B
109 N-0024-09 PRANSHUTA PIYUSH CHATURVEDI V-B

Astrocamp participants on 14th December at DPS Tapi

ASTRO CAMPS – 2015-16

List of participants of DPS Surat at the Astrocamp to be held at DPS Tapi campus on 14th Dec 2015.

SR NO ADM NO CLASS STUDENT NAME
1 N-0521-05 IX-A SHRUTANT APURVA PAL
2 M-0038-04 IX-A DIVYA BHAVIR CHOKSI
3 M-0042-04 IX-A RUHIN CHIRAG MODI
4 M-0104-04 IX-B ADITYA DEEPAK SAHAJWANI
5 P-0165-06 IX-C ADITYA PRAVIN BORANA
6 N-0484-05 IX-C AKSH ALPESH SHAH
7 N-0462-04 IX-C NIKUNJ PRAVEEN AGRAWAL
8 A-0186-07 IX-C RONIT KUMAR GUPTA
9 M-0061-04 IX-C ANSH DEVANG CHOKSI
10 I-0081-15 IX-C SIDDHARTH   SINGH
11 N-0530-05 IX-C JATAN MAHENDRA AGARWAL
12 N-0575-05 IX-C NAMAN   PACHISIYA
13 N-0495-05 IX-D JINNISH PRAKASH DALAL
14 N-0487-05 IX-D TANMAY P IYENGAR
15 M-0066-04 IX-D SIMARJYOT J KHURANA
16 M-0088-04 IX-E MANAV SHYAM LAKHUPOTA
17 M-0089-04 IX-E ISHIT PANKAJ GADIA
18 N-0611-05 IX-E DHRUV NIRMAL DESAI
19 A-0190-07 IX-E PRATHAM DARSHAN GUPTA
20 N-0577-05 IX-E YASH KISHAN TIBREWAL

 

5th Batch of Participants for the Astro Camp to be held at DPS Tapi on 24th December 2014

Welcome to the 5th batch of Participants for the nightlong Astro-Camp for the Class VIII-X students of DPS Tapi to be held at DPS Tapi at Narthan Village. We hope to connect the participants to the night sky and also look forward to clear skies.

ASTRO CAMP 5TH BATCH PARTICIPANTS OF DPS TAPI : CLASSES VIII-X 
WEDNESDAY 24/12/2014
Sr. No Admin No. Names Class & Sec M/F
1 C-0004-09 AAMANYA   SOLANKI VIII-A F
2 F-0016-12 AKANSHA   RAMNATH VIII-A F
3 E-0029-11 APURVA ANUP SINGH VIII-A M
4 E-0031-11 GAURAV SADANAND PATIL VIII-A M
5 E-0033-11 HASTI SUDHIR LAKHANKIYA VIII-A F
6 D-0014-10 KAUSHIK   MAHESH VIII-A M
7 E-0028-11 KSHITIJ JITENDRA MANCHANDA VIII-A M
8 E-0036-11 MADHAV HIMANSHU VAYEDA VIII-A M
9 C-0001-09 NANDINI R. BARNWAL VIII-A F
10 C-0011-09 PRANJAL   JASANI VIII-A F
11 G-0017-13 RAJASHI RAJESH CONTRACTOR VIII-A F
12 G-0016-13 SANJAY SUNIL NAMBIAR VIII-A M
13 C-0007-09 SHAILLY MUKESH BANSAL VIII-A F
14 H-0007-14 ESHAN MANISH PARMAR VIII-A M
15 E-0021-10 G. INBASAAHARAN IX A M
16 E-0016-10 SHUBH AMARKUMAR SADH IX A M
17 F-0015-12 CHERRY SHEETAL DEWANGAN VIII-A F
18 E-0034-11 NAVDEEP SANDEEPKUMAR SUREKA VIII-A M
19 E-0032-11 NIHALI MANOJ CHAWLA VIII-A F
20 G-0014-13 SANKET RAMASWAMY IYER VIII-A M
21 C-0013-09 SIMRANSINGH CHANDRABHAN RAJPUT VIII-A F
22 G-0013-13 VIDHI PRITESH JOGANI VIII-A F
23 G-0007-12 AYUSH   TRIPATHI IX A M
24 H-0005-13 HARSH VIPUL JOSHI IX A M
25 H-0004-13 JAI SANJAYBHAI MEHTA IX A M
26 D-0001-09 SHRESTH AJAY GUPTA IX A M
27 G-0006-12 SHUBH SAURABH SHAH IX A M
28 E-0003-09 DHRUV   PARMAR X A M
29 G-0001-11 GAURAV   KHURANA X A M
30 E-0006-09 HARSHIT KAUR CHHABRA X A F
31 I-0001-13 JAY   VANKAWALA X A M
32 E-0007-09 SNEHA   KEJRIWAL X A F
33 E-0001-09 YUKTA   SINGHI X A F
34 C-0005-09 NEHA   BARADIA VIII-A F
35 C-0009-09 RHYTHM   SADH VIII-A M
36 H-0002-13 YASH PANCHAL IX A M
37 F-0008-11 PALAK SADH IX A F
38 H-0006-14 KSHITIJ   VERMA VIII-A M

Welcome to the 4th batch of participants for the Astronomy Camp at DPS Tapi

The Astronomy Club of DPS Surat and Tapi welcomes the 4th batch of participants from DPS Surat for the night long Astronomy Camp at DPS Tapi on 22nd of December 2014. Shruti and Sanya of our Astronomy club will help the participants through the night with the activities. Ms. Salono Munsadwala will be the Teacher incharge of the students tonight. We look forward to clear skies. All participants are requested to come with sufficient comfortable warm clothing since it gets very cold at night at DPS Tapi.

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT 
BATCH -4 PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP 2014-15 (22/12/2014)
S.NO ADMISSION NO NAME CLASS
1 M-0150-05 RITIKA DASWANI VII-A
2 M-0152-05 ANUSHKA CHOUDHARY VII-C
3 M-0146-05 RIYA D.MASHRUWALA VII-C
4 N-0681-06 APURVA RAKESH VII-C
5 A-0210-08 VAIDEHI N.AGRAWAL VII-D
6 N-0666-06 MEHEK MANDHANA VII-D
7 M-0192-05 KHWAHISH B. PANWALA VII-B
8 M-0189-05 PARTHVI PACHIGAR VII-B
9 E-0320-12 SHAMYA VERMA VII-B
10 N-0648-06 DHRITI BHAVSAR VII-E
11 N-0751-06 SANYA VIJAY GANGWANI VII-E
12 P-0204-07 DIYA S. JAGANI VII-E
13 E-0329-12 SAISHA RAO VOODI VII-E
14 N-0715-06 PRERNA AGARWAL VII-E
15 N-0843-06 LABDHI SHAH VII-F
16 N-0781-06 YASHVI TEJAS RANDERIA VII-F
17 N-0635-06 ISHA PAREEK VII-G
18 N-0847-06 KRISHNA K.PATEL VII-G
19 N-0679-06 YUVIKA KHURANA VII-H
20 M-0165-05 PARIDHI DESAI VII-H
21 N-0846-06 TANAYA SURANA VII-G
22 N-0548-05 NYARI KOTHIYA VIII-A
23 P-0190-06 SHIVIKA S. JOSHI VIII-F
24 N-0608-05 KHUSHI PODDAR VIII-G
25 M-0311-11 ANUSHA NANDWANI VIII-E
26 D-0278-10 SHAILJA PATEL VIII-E
27 N-0517-05 ANJANA NAIR VIII-C
28 H-0173-14 AYUSHI VARSHNEY VIII-H
29 N-0631-02 ISHA KAMLESH DAVE VIII-C
30 N-0496-05 STUTI KHANDWALA VIII-C
31 M-0071-04 ANANYA KEDIA VIII-C
32 M-0006-04 NANDINI AGARWAL VIII-C

Glimpses of the Astro camps so far this year by the DPS Astronomy Club.

Third Batch of participants from Class VI and VII of DPS Tapi for the Astro Camp on 20th December 2014.

Third Batch of participants from Class VI and VII of DPS Tapi for the night long Astro Camp on 20th December 2014 to be held at DPS Tapi at Nathan Village. The Astronomy club of DPS welcomes all participants and looks forward to clear skies tonight.

DPS TAPI PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP ON 20TH DECEMBER 2014

FRIDAY 19/12/2014
Sr. No Admin No. Names Class & Sec M/F
1 B-0023-10 ALEMA RIYAZ POTHIAWALA VI A F
2 A-0006-09 ARNAV ANURAG GAHLOT VI A M
3 A-0001-09 AYUSH PRASHANTBHAI GOLWALA VI A M
4 A-0005-09 DHRITI DEVANG NAIK VI A F
5 A-0002-09 EKJYOT T.SINGH CHHABRA VI A M
6 A-0004-09 ESHAAN R. JARIWALA VI A M
7 A-0017-09 HARSHIT K. SURATI VI A M
8 D-0025-12 JYOTSANA UPENDRA SHARMA VI A F
9 A-0013-09 KEYA PRASHANT THAKER VI A F
10 A-0003-09 KUNWARDEEP G.SINGH CHHABRA VI A M
11 E-0045-13 MALAY PRASHANT TAMAKUWALA VI A M
12 A-0015-09 NIMIT NITIN GARG VI A M
13 E-0044-13 PALAK DINESH NICHANI VI A F
14 E-0043-13 PANTHI KISHORBHAI PATEL VI A F
15 A-0025-09 PRAPTI DARSHAN SHAH VI A F
16 D-0026-12 RISHABH   RAMNATH VI A M
17 C-0025-11 SAJAY SAJEEV EZHAVA VI A M
18 A-0020-09 SEJAL SURENDAR MUNDHRA VI A F
19 D-0027-12 SHIA NOVROZBHAI SURANI VI A F
20 B-0025-10 SHOUBHIK   DEB VI A M
21 C-0023-11 SHREY JITENDRA MANCHANDA VI A M
22 C-0030-11 STUTI SHAILESH PATEL VI A F
23 B-0022-10 ZARA NEMAT KHAN VI A F
24 B-0014-09 ABHINAV GULSHAN CHAWLA VII – A M
25 C-0017-10 AISHA SURESH BHAI ROY VII – A F
26 G-0019-14 BEEPASHA JIGNESH MADHWANI VII – A F
27 C-0015-10 ESHAN RAKESH GARG VII – A M
28 D-0024-11 EVA HANIF NATHANI VII – A F
29 C-0018-10 G. PURUSHOATH   – VII – A M
30 B-0015-09 KHUSHI SAMIR SHAH VII – A F
31 B-0016-09 MOHAMMAD UZAIR SUHEL HUNANI VII – A M
32 C-0016-10 PRANAV KRISHAN BHOOT VII – A M
33 F-0020-13 SACHI CHIRAG SHAH VII – A F
34 B-0017-09 SANSKRITI   BARMAN VII – A F
35 B-0003-09 SHIVANG AMIT VIJ VII – A M
36 F-0024-13 SIDDHARTH   PIRUKA VII – A M
37 D-0019-11 AQSA SAJID KAPADIA VII – A F
38 E-0038-12 ZENIL BAKULESHKUMAR CHAUDHARI VII – A M
39 A-0010-09 ARYAN ANILKUMAR AGARWAL VI A M
40 A-0012-09 HEET JAYESH SOJITRA VI A M
41 A-0023-09 HONEY MAHENDRA TANNA VI A F
42 A-0008-09 MANSI VINOD KUMAR BHATIA VI A F
43 F-0025-14 MIT ASHOK KHENI VI A M
44 C-0027-11 SAMYAK DIVYESHBHAI SHAH VI A M
45 E-0048-13 SANKET RAMESH KUSHWAHA VI A M
46 A-0027-09 YASH SANDEEP CHIRANIA VI A M
47 E-0046-13 YASH VIJAYBHAI DHANANI VI A M
48 E-0049-13 KRISH KETANKUMAR SHAH VI A M
49 C-0002-09 KARTIKEN R. BARNWAL VIII – A M
50 B-0002-09 ADDYA   KHEMKA VII – A F
51 D-0018-11 LAY JIGAR NAIK VII – A M