Blog Archives

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 22nd December 2017

1st Batch participants list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 22nd December 2017 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADMISSION NO STUDENT NAME CLASS / SEC
1 N-0030-09 AAMIR MOHAMMED AFROZ BACHAW VII-A
2 G-0034-17 AAYUSH ANAND VII-A
3 E-0055-15 ADITYA KUMAR VII-A
4 A-0041-11 ANSH BARGALE VII-A
5 N-0018-09 DARSHAN KANTI BARADIA VII-A
6 N-0012-09 DINESH NARESH KUNGWANI VII-A
7 G-0031-17 FAHIM FAISAL RAJWANI VII-A
8 N-0020-09 KRISH VASUDEV LONGWANI VII-A
9 N-0004-09 SADDIQUEALI HASAN BALSANIA VII-A
10 E-0052-15 SAIYAM BHUPENDRA SHAH VII-A
11 B-0045-12 SHARVESH.R VII-A
12 N-0023-09 YUG PRAGNESH THESIA VII-A
13 P-0031-10 AADIT KARTIK JOSHINA VII-B
14 N-0029-09 ADITYA VIVEK WADHOKAR VII-B
15 B-0044-12 AMAN SURESH YADAV VII-B
16 P-0037-10 ARINDAM KALLOL MALLICK VII-B
17 C-0044-13 DHAIRYA BHAVESHKUMAR SONI VII-B
18 N-0021-09 DHIRAJ KAILASH LALWANI VII-B
19 N-0022-09 DHRUV RAJESH BARNWAL VII-B
20 G-0033-17 HEET MORADIYA VII-B
21 C-0048-13 JAY RAMCHANDRA AHUJA VII-B
22 E-0058-15 KRISH NEERAJ KUMAR VII-B
23 C-0042-13 MUHAMMED MERAJ MOTIWALA VII-B
24 N-0017-09 NISHANT LAXMAN TAHILIANI VII-B
25 N-0028-09 RUDRA ASHISH GANDHI VII-B
26 G-0030-17 SHASHANK KUMAR JHA VII-B
27 D-0036-14 TAQUEE ALAM VII-B
28 H-0014-17 KARTIK ASHOKKUMAR TAVETHIA VIII-A
29 P-0003-09 SHUBHAM SHASHANK SUKHTHANKAR VIII-A
30 D-0032-13 JANAK SANJAYBHAI MEHTA VIII-B
31 A-0032-10 JAYNIL VIPINSINH PARMAR VIII-B
32 A-0034-10 NIJAL CHANDRAKANT PANSURIA VIII-B
33 E-0050-14 PARTH PRASHANT BHAMBURKAR VIII-B
34 A-0029-10 UMANG SUJIT SHARMA VIII-B

First Batch of participants of the Astro Camp 2014-15 at DPS Tapi on 18th December 2014

We are happy to welcome the first batch of participants from Class VI of DPS Surat for the Astronomy Camp on the 18th of December 2014 to be held at our Astronomy Club venue at DPS Tapi at Narthan Patia. We hope all the participants get connected to the beautiful night sky.

SNO. ADM NO. NAME CLASS
1 N-0955-07 VIDHI KHADARIA VI-A
2 M-0266-06 BHUMIKA VIMAL AGARWAL VI-B
3 M-0222-06 KRISHA MANOJ CHHEDA VI-B
4 M-0324-06 MADHVI PARMESHWAR LAL SHARMA VI-B
5 M-0241-06 VIHAA TEJAAS KAPADIA VI-B
6 C-0274-11 VRITEE YOGESHBHAI RABADIA VI-B
7 N-0990-07 HRIDA MIHIR SHUKLA VI-C
8 N-0879-07 MAHEK HARSUKH KORAT VI-C
9 N-0887-07 RASHI CHETAN JUNEJA VI-C
10 M-0302-06 AAISHANI NAILESHBHAI ANMI VI-D
11 M-0316-06 KANISHKA SOHAM DESAI VI-D
12 M-0291-06 DIYA PRAKASH PATEL VI-F
13 E-0335-13 KHUSHI KIRAN MESHRAM VI-F
14 M-0257-06 MUSKAN RAJIV ARORA VI-F
15 N-0896-07 RIA VIKAS AHUJA VI-F
16 M-0320-06 RIDDHI AJAY MARU VI-F
17 N-0950-07 SAAMYA JIMMY PATEL VI-G
18 N-0906-07 KIRTI SUMIR KINRA VI-H
19 N-0920-07 MUDIT SURANA VI-A
20 B-0185-10 SANYAM S JAIN VI-A
21 N-0853-07 ADHYAN HIRENBHAI PATEL VI-B
22 N-0938-07 AMAN BHAVIN BHAVSAR VI-B
23 M-0274-06 NIYANT YASHESH SHUKLA VI-B
24 N-1015-07 SHIV CHETAN SHAH VI-B
25 C-0268-11 VANSH MUKESH JAIN VI-B
26 P-0212-08 ANIKET BHATTACHARYA VI-C
27 A-0238-09 ANIRUDH SINGH RAUTELA VI-D
28 C-0278-11 MUSTAFA DURIYA SAIFEE VI-D
29 N-1010-07 SHLOAK NITIN KARIWALA VI-D
30 C-0267-11 TAHA JUZER SAIFEE VI-D
31 M-0239-06 DHARMIT DIVYESH CHEVLI VI-E
32 N-0911-07 OM PARESH CHOKSI VI-E
33 N-0989-07 SHUBHAM AJAY JAIN VI-E
34 N-0851-07 DEVARSHI PRAKASHKUMAR PATEL VI-F
35 N-1013-07 SURYANSH JAGDISH SABOO VI-F
36 N-0931-07 KABIR KAPIL ARORA VI-G
37 M-0321-06 MUDIT VIKAS MODI VI-G
38 N-0962-07 SHUBH ARCHISHKUMAR DESAI VI-G
39 N-0914-07 KAUSHIK AGARWAL VI-H