Blog Archives

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 23rd December 2017

2nd batch participants list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 23rd December 2017 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADMISSION NO STUDENT NAME CLASS / SEC
1 E-0057-15 AINEEKHATUN SHAKILAHMED PANCHBHAIYA VII-A
2 N-0003-09 GARIMA VIRAL MARFATIA VII-A
3 P-0036-10 KOMAL MANMOHAN AGARWAL VII-A
4 N-0014-09 MAHI SINGH VII-A
5 G-0035-17 ARCHIE SINHA VII-B
6 F-0029-16 ASMITA MAJUMDAR VII-B
7 E-0059-15 DHRUVI AKASH SHAH VII-B
8 P-0032-10 KASHISH RAKESH NICHANI VII-B
9 F-0028-16 KHUSHI SANJIVKUMAR KUMAR VII-B
10 B-0037-12 MALAVIKA SANTOSHKUMAR NAIR VII-B
11 N-0013-09 N. ADITI VII-B
12 F-0030-16 NANDINI GUPTA VII-B
13 C-0034-12 ANUSHKA SAXENA VIII-A
14 H-0016-17 SHREYA VIJAY SUTARIA VIII-A
15 P-0014-09 CHARU BASANT BAJAJ VIII-B
16 D-0024-11 EVA HANIF NATHANI X-A

 

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 29th December 2016

4th batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 29th December 2016.

Class Name Admission No. Student Name
VII-F N-1032-08 DHRUV RAJKUMAR RATHOD
VII-G N-1129-08 DEVOTTAM MANISH LADDA
VII-E M-0387-07 DIPEN DEBASISH BASAK
VII-G M-0400-07 DEV DINESH GUPTA
VII-E M-0445-07 DHRUV MINESH PATEL
VII-G M-0446-07 ARYAN SUMIT AGRAWAL
VII-G N-1104-08 ANUJ PRAGNESH SHAH
VII-H M-0351-07 ANSH GAURAV BANSAL
VII-G N-1048-08 ANSH PRITESH PAREKH
VII-G M-0463-07 YUGAM ANURAG RAWAT
VII-H M-0474-07 SOHAM NIRMESH GANDHI
VII-E M-0383-07 ZEHAAN NILAY NAIK
VII-G M-0357-07 SHUBHAM PRAKASH MORE
VII-H E-0352-14 SAMAY ANISH GUPTA
VII-E M-0401-07 VYOM SHARAD SETH
VII-F N-1136-08 UMANG NAWAL BHAKKAR
VII-H M-0448-07 SAMARTH PRATHMESH VAKIL
VII-E N-1174-08 TUSHYA JAGDISH KUMAR PATEL
VII-H M-0480-07 RONIT AMIT BHAYANI
VII-D N-1171-08 ANIRUDH MADHUR GARG
VII-E N-1168-08 TIRTH RISHI PATEL
VII-H N-1172-08 RAYHAAN MOHAMED NOOR GENERAL
VII-F N-1080-08 PURAB RAJKUMAR JAIN
VII-E A-0260-10 SAINYAM JITENDRA ACHARYA
VII-H M-0437-07 PRATHAM VISHAL MASHRUWALA
VII-G M-0460-07 MOHIT PARESH MEVAWALA
VII-H G-0239-16 MOKSH VIPUL OSWAL
VII-E N-1140-08 PARVA ALOK INAMDAR
VII-F N-1166-08 NIRVAN UMANG ARORA
VII-E G-0245-16 PARTH KRISHNA AGRAWAL
VII-G N-1146-08 JASH ASHISH LALWALA
VII-H B-0202-11 KRISH NIMESH SHAH
VII-E N-1161-08 ADITYA GOPAL KEDIA
VII-E B-0190-11 PAARTH BHAGERIA
VII-H M-0365-07 KHUSH RAJIV KAPUR
VII-F M-0471-07 MANAV DEEPAK AGARWAL
VII-B M-0348-07 KRISH JAY NAIK
VII-E N-1170-08 MUAZZAM SHAIKH
VII-G N-1131-08 HARSHIT PRAMOD KAUNTIA
VII-E M-0396-07 MIT MEHUL PANWALA
VII-E M-0397-07 MAYANK VIJAY CHOPRA
VII-D A-0262-10 JAY NARESH JAIN
VII-E M-0338-07 MAHIT RAJESH GADHIWALA
VII-G B-0192-11 GAURAV ANIL NARANG
VII-G B-0188-11 DISHANT ANKUR PATEL
VII-H D-0306-13 HARSHIL SANJAY SINGHVI
VII-H N-1089-08 HARSH RAKESH JINDAL
VII-H N-1094-08 HARDIK HEMANT BHARTI

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 25th December 2016

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAPI

3rd Batch participant list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 25th December 2016 at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADM. NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/ SEC
1 A-0034-10 NIJAL CHANDRAKANT PANSURIA VII-A
2 A-0029-10 UMANG SHARMA VII-A
3 G-0026-16 DIYA MANISHBHAI DHAMELIYA VII-B
4 D-0032-13 JANAK SANJAYBHAI MEHTA VII-B
5 P-0010-09 LAVYA RAJEEV KAPOOR VII-B
6 D-0031-13 NEEL CHHABILAL PANDAY VII-B
7 A-0006-09 ARNAV ANURAG GAHLOT VIII-A
8 A-0001-09 AYUSH PRASHANTBHAI GOLWALA VIII-A
9 H-0011-16 DHRUMI MAYURDHWAJSINH VAGHELA VIII-A
10 A-0002-09 EKJYOT T.SINGH CHHABRA VIII-A
11 A-0004-09 ESHAAN R. JARIWALA VIII-A
12 A-0017-09 HARSHITKUMAR KIRANKUMAR SURATI VIII-A
13 A-0013-09 KEYA PRASHANT THAKER VIII-A
14 E-0049-13 KRISH KETANKUMAR SHAH VIII-A
15 E-0044-13 PALAK DINESH NICHANI VIII-A
16 E-0043-13 PANTHI KISHORBHAI PATEL VIII-A
17 A-0020-09 SEJAL SURENDAR MUNDHRA VIII-A
18 H-0009-16 TANMAY 0 PUROHIT VIII-A
19 B-0022-10 ZARA NEMAT KHAN VIII-A

 

 

Astronomy Camp on 5th December 2016-Participants

2nd batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 5th December 2016.

Admission No. Student Name
A-0268-10 ANANYA VASHISTHA
N-1162-08 ARYA APURVA BHATT
E-0358-14 SHREYA VIPIN AGARWAL
N-1063-08 SARAH USMAAN CHINIWALA
M-0410-07 ANIKA VINAY KHANNA
E-0349-14 BHARTI BHARAT BHATIA
M-0336-07 DIYA RAJEEV PRADHAN
N-1076-08 JIA SUMESH JASUJA
M-0478-07 MANASVI VIKRAM SINGH
M-0417-07 NATANYA SAILESH CHOPRA
M-0418-07 RITAMBHARA PRATIK TRIVEDI
N-1154-08 SUDEEKSHA SAURABH MUKIM
N-1141-08 VRIDDHI RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
C-0292-12 CHHAVI PANKAJ KABRA
N-1164-08 MAHEK MUKESH AGARWAL
E-0347-14 SUHANEE KRUNAL PATEL
N-1143-08 KAIRAVI BIMAL UNARKAT
A-0263-10 KANISHA NILESH SHAH
N-1120-08 KHUSHBOO NIRMAL AGRAWAL
M-0384-07 PRISHA CHETANBHAI PATEL
M-0479-07 SANJANA ARUN BRAHMANKAR
F-0262-15 ANUSHRI PRANAV PANDIT
D-0304-13 ARCHI RAJESH AGARWAL
A-0267-10 SUHANI BENIGOPAL KALANTRI
N-1121-08 MAHEK NIRMAL AGRAWAL
N-1109-08 MARIA FIROZ GHADIALI
N-1078-08 PAHAL DHRUVIN PATEL
M-0402-07 TANISHA VISHAL BANSAL
M-0346-07 TANAYA RONAK SHAH
M-0469-07 URJA VIPUL SHAH

Astronomy Camp on 4th December 2016-Participants

1st batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 4th December 2016.

Admission No. Student Name
A-0257-10 ANAND SASIKUMAR
M-0464-07 ARYAN PRADEEP ARORA
M-0334-07 HOMYAR CYRUS DOTIVALA
G-0240-16 AASHRAY KAMAL KAPADIA
M-0422-07 RISHI JIGNESHBHAI GHEEWALA
A-0265-10 SAI ARVINDBHAI MAKWANA
M-0360-07 ADITYA KAILASH LOHIYA
N-1060-08 FARSHAD RUSTOM KATPITIA
M-0470-07 SHREYAS SHARMA
M-0436-07 VANSH JAGATBHAI GANDHI
G-0241-16 VEDANT APURVA GANDHI
M-0339-07 AKHIL ALOK KHANDELWAL
D-0302-13 KARTAVYA GANESH KHAITAN
G-0255-16 MANN KHANDELWAL
M-0424-07 MOHNISH CHETAN DODHIA
B-0187-11 PRABUDDHA AMIT MALPANI
N-1042-08 UDYAM ANISH AGGRAWAL
A-0255-10 ARMAN MANISH SINHA
N-1150-08 ARYAN SANDEEP HURIA
B-0198-11 KRITIN SINGH
C-0294-12 NAVEEN AJITH NAIR
N-1049-08 VANSH SHYAM BINWANI
M-0472-07 ABHINAV RAJESH VATS
M-0375-07 AYUSH SUDHIR AGARWAL
D-0308-13 HARSH KIRAN MESHRAM
F-0257-15 LAKSH SHRIKANT GOYAL
N-1073-08 NISCHAL PRAVEEN AGARWAL
N-1085-08 SHRIDHAR SHYAM THARNARIWALA
M-0407-07 ABHISHEK SUBHASH PATEL
D-0309-13 ARSH TRIPATHI
M-0395-07 DEEP SHRAVANKUMAR AGARWAL
N-1069-08 DEVANSH SIDDHARTH MODI
G-0244-16 LAVYA RAJESH PUNJABI
N-1101-08 MEHZAAD PERCY VARIAVA
N-1081-08 NEIL YOGESHBHAI PATEL
N-1112-08 SWAYAM VIJAY GANGWANI
E-0355-14 TEJASV SRIVASTAVA
N-1134-08 VEER JINDAL
N-1132-08 CHAITANYA VIKAS GUPTA
E-0356-14 DEVRAJ JAYESH POOJARA
N-1155-08 YUVRAJ AMIT ARORA
M-0447-07 TEERTH RAJ RAMESH GONDALIA

 

Astrocamp participants on 15th December at DPS Tapi

ASTRO CAMPS – 2015-16

List of participants (Batch-2) of DPS Surat at the Astrocamp to be held at DPS Tapi campus on 15th Dec 2015.

SR NO ADM NO CLASS STUDENT NAME
1 M-0106-04 IX-A KHUSHI BIMAL SHAH
2 N-0508-05 IX-A NIDHI ARUN CHANDAK
3 M-0110-04 IX-A AKANKSHA   YADAV
4 N-0536-05 IX-A NANDINI SHAH
5 M-0111-04 IX-A SUHANI SANJAY MODI
6 P-0163-06 IX-A VIRAJ RAJEEV LUTHRA
7 M-0083-04 IX-B ZEEL VAIBHAV SUTARIA
8 N-0552-05 IX-C NISHIKA VIKAS GUPTA
9 N-0560-05 IX-C RITIKA RAKESH JAIN
10 M-0027-04 IX-D SEJAL BASANT PACHISIYA
11 B-0171-08 IX-D SAKSHI ANIL BOOB
12 P-0186-06 IX-D SAMEEKSHA SAURABH MUKIM
13 F-0229-12 IX-D ARYA VIVEK DADHICH
14 N-0490-05 IX-D ASHNA RAHUL KHANNA
15 N-0535-05 IX-D VRUSHIKA DARYANANI
16 N-0632-05 IX-E HARSHA CHHAWCHHARIA
17 N-0543-05 IX-F KWINI GANDHI
18 F-0226-12 IX-F SHAMBHAVI   GUPTA
19 N-0556-05 IX-F VIDHI GOPAL PODDAR

Second Batch of Participants at the Astro Camp conducted by DPS Astronomy Club at DPS Tapi on 19th December 2014

After the successful first batch of Class VI students  the second batch will be participating in a night long camp on connecting with the night sky. Looking forward to clear skies.

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP 2014-15 (19/12/2014)
S.NO ADMISSION NO NAME CLASS
1 N-0714-06 HARIDAYAM DESAI VII-A
2 A-0208-08 KAUSHIK MISHRA VII-A
3 N-0759-06 ARYAN GOENKA VII-B
4 N-0764-06 MEET AGRAWAL VII-B
5 M-0211-05 TANAY DESAI VII-B
6 D-0286-11 SAYAK DHOLE VII-B
7 E-0330-12 VAIBHAV THAPLIYA VII-B
8 A-0233-08 ARPIT JAIN VII-C
9 N-0675-06 SIDDHANT MANIYAR VII-C
10 G-0226-14 GORIAWALA YUSUF VII-C
11 M-0166-05 KRISHI N. MITTAL VII-B
12 N-0748-06 HIYAROY D. PRASAD VII-B
13 M-0178-05 AKASH BHANSALI VII-A
14 N-0721-06 ANANT KHEMKA VII-A
15 N-0826-06 YASHRAJ SALONKI VII-A
16 M-0185-05 PRANAY JAIN VII-E
17 N-0733-06 DEV SANJAY SHAH VII-F
18 N-0780-06 YASH T.RANDERIA VII-F
19 N-0688-06 VAIBHAV BANKA VII-F
20 F-0239-14 SHUBHAM LAKHOTIYA VII-F
21 A-0231-08 DHRUV TARSADIYA VII-F
22 M-0148-05 RAJ.H. PATELWALA VII-F
23 D-0289-11 VEDANT ARYA VII-F
24 A-0215-08 RISHI SHRIVASTAVA VII-F
25 N-0828-06 NISHIT JAIN VII-F
26 M-0125-05 VRAJESH C. JARIWALA VII-F
27 P-0205-07 RAJ GAJERA VII-G
28 M-0250-06 DHYANDEV VANKAWALA VII-G
29 F-0242-13 SAHIL JAGNANI VII-G
30 M-0133-05 BHAVYA GUPTA VII-G
31 N-0643-06 ADITYA R. SURANA VII-G
32 N-0811-06 RAJ PREMJANI VII-G
33 N-0700-06 VIRAJ CHAUDHRANI VII-G
34 N-0685-06 YASH P.KANODIA VII-G
35 N-0677-06 AARYAN SHAH VII-H
36 M-0181-05 AADIT A. PATEL VII-H
37 N-0845-06 ABHISHEK K. PATEL VII-H
38 A-0212-08 GOVIND R. BHUTRA VII-H
39 N-0842-06 JASH AGRAWAL VII-H
40 M-0134-05 ADITYA KALPESH PAREKH VII-H
41 M-0161-05 PRASHAM H. JARIWALA VII-D
42 M-0175-05 RONIT GOPLANI VII-A