Blog Archives

Glimpses of Astronomy Camp-10th January 2019: Batch 7

Glimpses of Astronomy Camp-January 2019: Batch 6

Participants List for 6th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 9th January 2019

6th batch participants list (Classes-8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 9th January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR. NO CLASS ADM. NO. STUDENT NAME
1 VIII-A P-0034-10 ADITYA  BHAGWANI
2 VIII-A H-0019-18 BILAL ABBAS SUPEDIWALA
3 VIII-A H-0020-18 DAKSH NILESH PATEL
4 VIII-A C-0044-13 DHAIRYA BHAVESHKUMAR SONI
5 VIII-A C-0048-13 JAY RAMCHANDRA AHUJA
6 VIII-A E-0058-15 KRISH  KUMAR
7 VIII-A N-0004-09 SADDIQUEALI HASAN ABBAS BALSANIA
8 VIII-A E-0052-15 SAIYAM  SHAH
9 VIII-A G-0030-17 SHASHANK KUMAR JHA
10 VIII-A D-0036-14 TAQUEE  ALAM
11 VIII-B E-0055-15 ADITYA  KUMAR
12 VIII-B A-0041-11 ANSH  BARGALE
13 VIII-B N-0022-09 DHRUV RAJESHKUMAR BARNWAL
14 VIII-B N-0012-09 DINESH N. KUNGWANI
15 VIII-B N-0020-09 KRISH VASUDEV LONGWANI
16 VIII-B P-0039-10 KUMARRAN  MAHESH
17 VIII-B N-0028-09 RUDRA  GANDHI
18 VIII-B B-0045-12 SHARVESH.R
19 VIII-B G-0032-17 YASH  GUPTA
20 VIII-A F-0029-16 ASMITA  MAJUMDAR
21 VIII-A E-0059-15 DHRUVI AKASH SHAH
22 VIII-A P-0032-10 KASHISH  NICHANI
23 VIII-A F-0030-16 NANDINI  GUPTA
24 VIII-A N-0013-09 N. ADITI
25 VIII-A H-0022-18 PAULOMI VIRENDRA PRAJAPATI
26 VIII-B E-0057-15 AINEE SHAKIL AHMED PANCHBHAIYA
27 VIII-B N-0003-09 GARIMA VIRAL MARFTIA
28 VIII-B P-0036-10 KOMAL MANMOHAN AGRAWAL
29 VIII-B N-0014-09 MAHI  SINGH
30 VIII-B B-0037-12 MALAVIKA  NAIR

Glimpses of Astronomy Camp-January 2019: Batch 5

Participants List for 4th Batch – Astronomy Camp on 7th January 2019

4th batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 7th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-A E-0373-16 AADI ABHISHEK JAIN
2 VII-A N-1369-10 AAMIR RIYAZ AMIN
3 VII-A N-1505-10 AARUSH  POONIA
4 VII-A M-0674-09 ADVAITYA SANDEEP KHURANA
5 VII-A N-1350-10 AYAAN GENERAL
6 VII-A D-0325-15 JAI RAHUL MODI
7 VII-A N-1382-10 KARTIK ASHISH KATYAL
8 VII-A N-1455-10 KAVIISH HARSHAL KUMAR BHAGAT
9 VII-A P-0228-11 KRISHANG DEEPAK MITTAL
10 VII-A N-1405-10 RAGHAV ANKIT KADMAWALA
11 VII-A M-0638-09 ROHIT MICKY SURI
12 VII-A N-1344-10 SAKSHAM PUNIT BHASIN
13 VII-A M-0666-09 SAMBHAV JINENDRA BANTHIA
14 VII-A M-0690-09 SHREY SIDDHARTH VORA
15 VII-A N-1493-10 SHUBH PANKAJ GADIA
16 VII-B N-1358-10 AKSHIT K CHANDALIYA
17 VII-B A-0305-12 ARJUN MANEESH AGARWAL
18 VII-B M-0683-09 DARSH CHETANBHAI PATEL
19 VII-B D-0318-15 GOWTHAM PUGALENDHI
20 VII-B F-0282-17 JAY PANKAJ DASANI
21 VII-B N-1357-10 JIMIT BHARAT SINGHVI
22 VII-B N-1404-10 KRISH KUMAR  JAIN
23 VII-B M-0741-09 KRISH SUNDAR SURANA
24 VII-B N-1346-10 KUSH VARUN AGRAWAL
25 VII-B N-1436-10 LUCKY PRAMOD GOYAL
26 VII-B M-0752-09 SANHIL SUCHIT AGRAWAL
27 VII-B M-0675-09 SHREYANSH VIVEK AGRAWAL
28 VII-B G-0286-18 SHUBHAM AJAY HEMRAJANI
29 VII-B G-0288-18 SIDDH NITIN JAIN
30 VII-B A-0312-12 SMIT KIRITBHAI BHALANI

Participants List for 2nd Batch – Astronomy Camp on 3rd January 2019

2nd batch participants list (Classes-7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on 3rd January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-D N-1444-10 AWADHI NIMESHKUMAR AHIR
2 VII-D M-0699-09 DHVIP RITESH DAVAWALA
3 VII-D M-0710-09 DHWANI JITENDRA PARASWANI
4 VII-D M-0740-09 DIVAA ANIL SINGHI
5 VII-D M-0650-09 DIYA VISHAL AGRAWAL
6 VII-D M-0668-09 EVA VINEET SARAF
7 VII-D M-0728-09 GARGI RISHI KHANNA
8 VII-D N-1349-10 HARSHITA VIJAY ARORA
9 VII-D N-1356-10 MOLI NAVNEET JHAWAR
10 VII-D P-0232-11 PARISHI SAMIRBHAI PANDYA
11 VII-D N-1437-10 RADHYA VARUN KHANNA
12 VII-D N-1474-10 RIVAA PRINCE BAJAJ
13 VII-D N-1393-10 SHAIVI ARCHIT SHAH
14 VII-F N-1465-10 ANANYA VIKAS KANODIA
15 VII-F N-1453-10 BHUMI MANAV SURANA
16 VII-F M-0664-09 JEEYA DHIREN MEHTA
17 VII-F A-0295-12 JHANVI RAJESH KHURANA
18 VII-F M-0692-09 KAVYAA KUNAL VAKIL
19 VII-F A-0296-12 KHANAK RAHUL AGARWAL
20 VII-F M-0693-09 MAHIKA RITESH KEJRIWAL
21 VII-F N-1378-10 RISHIKA GAURAV KHANNA
22 VII-F N-1372-10 SAMANGA  DWIVEDI
23 VII-F N-1423-10 SAMIKSHA A GUPTA
24 VII-F M-0643-09 SHIVAANGINI NITIN DOCTOR
25 VII-F N-1414-10 STUTI  KHEMANI
26 VII-F M-0687-09 TAMANNA VIMAL KANIA

Participants List for 1st Batch – Astronomy Camp on 2nd January 2019

1st batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  2nd January 2019 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO Class &Sec Admission No. Student Name
1 VII-A N-1368-10 AAHANA AKASH HAJARIWALA
2 VII-A M-0713-09 AAROHI DARSHAN DESAI
3 VII-A N-1377-10 ANSHIKA ASHISH BHIMSARIYA
4 VII-A M-0684-09 ARSHIA GAURAV MONGA
5 VII-A M-0738-09 KHUSHI MANISH GUPTA
6 VII-A N-1385-10 KRIPA SANJEEV PREMJANI
7 VII-A M-0656-09 MANNAT SANJAY SUKHNANI
8 VII-A N-1439-10 MIRANKI SEPUNJ KAPADIA
9 VII-A N-1376-10 NISHNAA BRIJESHKUMAR MEHTA
10 VII-A N-1355-10 SNEHA GAGAN ARORA
11 VII-A N-1406-10 TANIKA LOVELY MALHOTRA
12 VII-A N-1467-10 VEDIKA DEEPAK LALWANI
13 VII-C M-0654-09 ANVESHA LALIT BHAGERIA
14 VII-C M-0712-09 CHAHAT SANDEEP AGGARWAL
15 VII-C M-0737-09 DHRRITI VISHAL KEJRIWAL
16 VII-C N-1389-10 DVISHA RAMESH GONDALIA
17 VII-C A-0317-12 HARSITA KAMAL PASARI
18 VII-C M-0677-09 MITSU JAYESH SEWANI
19 VII-C N-1416-10 MITTI DHAVAL PATEL
20 VII-C N-1445-10 NIKITA BIKASH AGARWAL
21 VII-C M-0653-09 RADHA PRIYA PRAKASH MULANI
22 VII-C M-0697-09 RIDDHIMA GOPAL AGARWAL
23 VII-C M-0729-09 SANCHI VIVEK SINGAL
24 VII-C N-1452-10 SUHANI BHANWARESH CHANDAK
25 VII-C G-0291-18 KLIM PARIMAL SAVALIA

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 20th January 2018

6th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  20th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

S.No. Admission No. Student Name Class & Sec
1 D-0314-14 DISHA HARISH SARDA VII-G
2 N-1222-09 ISHITA ARUN TOKARAWAT VII-H
3 G-0279-17 JAYAANSHI JAIN VII-H
4 M-0509-08 RIDDHI DEVANG PATEL VII-F
5 N-1229-09 MAHI SANJAY DOKANIA VII-B
6 N-1199-09 PARI BHAVIN BHATT VII-G
7 N-1231-09 PRISHA PRAVEEN BHATT VII-H
8 M-0570-08 SUHANI RAMAN KOKRA VII-H
9 M-0500-08 ANUSHA AGARWAL VII-F
10 A-0289-11 JIYA MANISH AGRAWAL VII-F
11 N-1282-09 PEHEL KAMAL ARORA VII-F
12 F-0270-16 RIVVA MAYUR CHAHWALA VII-G
13 N-1198-09 SANNA MOHIT SAHNI VII-G
14 N-1232-09 SACHI AMIT GOYAL VII-H
15 G-0270-17 MEESHA AMIT GUPTA VII-H
16 N-1213-09 PRIYA AMIT JAIN VII-H
17 N-1205-09 DIYA YAGNESH SHAH VII-G
18 N-1300-09 KAVYA JIGAR DOSHI VII-H
19 N-1223-09 KRISHA AMISH BHAVSAR VII-G
20 G-0278-17 NEEVA JIGNESH PATEL VII-G
21 N-1265-09 CHAHAT NIKUNJ GUPTA VII-F
22 N-1307-09 VANDITA KHETAN VII-A
23 M-0611-08 MUSKAN DINESH KUMAR GANGWANI VII-F
24 A-0287-11 PRISHA MIHIR SHUKLA VII-G
25 M-0532-08 SIMRAN PRASHANT CHANDAK VII-G
26 F-0264-16 DIYA HITESH SHAH VII-H
27 N-1200-09 HEER PREMAL VANKAWALA VII-F
28 N-1315-09 DHRITI SUPRABHAT CHATTERJEE VII-G
29 N-1303-09 AAISHA USMAAN CHINIWALA VII-H
30 M-0605-08 KAAVYA MANISH PARMAR VII-H

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 19th January 2018

5th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  19th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

S. NO Admission No. Student Name Class & Sec
1 M-0632-08 ISHIKA NEERAJ BAJAJ VII-A
2 M-0531-08 KANISHKA PRAVEEN AGARWAL VII-B
3 M-0599-08 NITYA OMPRAKASH AGARWAL VII-D
4 N-1267-09 YUVIKA SANDEEP KEJRIWAL VII-D
5 M-0488-08 DVIJA HEMANT BHADANI VII-E
6 N-1317-09 MEHEK RAVI GAGLANI VII-C
7 N-1285-09 KRISHA CHINTAN SHAH VII-D
8 N-1269-09 MIILII SAMIR THAKKAR VII-D
9 M-0614-08 AARYA VIDANI VII-G
10 M-0539-08 NAYSSA TEJAAS KAPADIA VII-B
11 N-1330-09 KALISTA RAHUL GANDHI VII-A
12 M-0634-08 KRISHNA KINTAV MEHTA VII-A
13 F-0269-16 MANASVI AMIT ARORA VII-A
14 G-0259-17 AISH GIRISH NARANG VII-D
15 N-1320-09 AISHWARYA SANDEEP MONGA VII-D
16 C-0297-13 ANISHKA ABHISEKH PARAKH VII-E
17 P-0222-10 KASHISH AJAY JHUNJHUNWALA VII-B
18 M-0578-08 AARYA KEYUR DOSHI VII-B
19 M-0573-08 JUANA RAHUL OSWAL VII-B
20 M-0596-08 MAAHI PANKAJ SURANA VII-B
21 N-1328-09 PRASHASTI PRASHANT JAIN VII-D
22 N-1240-09 TISHA KAUSHAL BHAVSAR VII-D
23 N-1217-09 HEER APURVA MEHTA VII-E
24 N-1280-09 PARISHI SANJEEV BHATIA VII-E
25 M-0560-08 AANVI ALOK DUGAR VII-B
26 M-0613-08 EKTA ANIL KANKARIA VII-E
27 M-0559-08 NAVYA RAJIV CHUGH VII-A
28 M-0564-08 KRISHNA JAGDISH THAKKAR VII-E
29 N-1312-09 ANUSHKA PRADEEPSINGH GAUR VII-D
30 A-0290-11 AASHNA ANKUR MARFATIA VII-D

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 17th January 2018

4th batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  17th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

1 A-0286-11 VII-E VEDANT DEEPAK MITTAL
2 M-0487-08 VII-E VIDIT ALPESH PATEL
3 B-0212-12 VII-E VIVAAN JAYDEEP SHAH
4 M-0530-08 VII-F ARHAM VINIT CHORARIA
5 P-0225-10 VII-F ARPIT ALPESH PATEL
6 F-0271-16 VII-F DAKSH BHUPATBHAI VITTHANI
7 M-0506-08 VII-F DIVYAH LOKESH MEHTA
8 M-0621-08 VII-F DRISH SANTLAL CHUGH
9 N-1326-09 VII-F KAAVYA JITENDRA GOENKA
10 D-0312-14 VII-F MAAHIR NIRAV CHAHWALA
11 N-1258-09 VII-F PREET SINGH RAJPUROHIT
12 M-0562-08 VII-F VISHESH LOKESH KHADARIA
13 N-1322-09 VII-F YASH DEEPAK KHERAJANI
14 G-0261-17 VII-G ANMOL PRAKASH MODI
15 M-0518-08 VII-G DAKSH MOHAN ARORA
16 N-1277-09 VII-G HARMAN KAUSHAL DESAI
17 G-0276-17 VII-G KABEER BAJAJ
18 P-0219-10 VII-G SAHARSH RAJESH TULI
19 M-0618-08 VII-G SHASHWAT VENU MAHESHWARI
20 G-0272-17 VII-G SHIVANSH KAUSHIKBHAI PATEL
21 M-0581-08 VII-G TAHER NAZIR VALI
22 N-1313-09 VII-G VEDANT VINEET AGARWAL
23 M-0579-08 VII-H MONIL ASHISH KUMAR PATEL
24 G-0262-17 VII-H SHAURYA CHUGH
25 N-1189-09 VII-H ZAMEER IBRAHIM BADAT

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 16th January 2018

3rd batch participants list (Classes- 7-DPS Surat) for Astronomy Camp on  16th January 2018 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

S.R NO Admission No. Class & Sec Student Name
1 N-1186-09 VII-A DHRUVIL HEMALBHAI GANDHI
2 M-0517-08 VII-A VANSH SUNIL ALIMCHANDANI
3 M-0491-08 VII-A ZAID WASEEM SIDDIQUI
4 N-1270-09 VII-B BUNPREETSINGH HARPREETSINGH OBEROI
5 N-1290-09 VII-B DHRUV DEVESH SARAF
6 B-0208-12 VII-B JISHNU JIGNESH DESAI
7 M-0524-08 VII-B KRISHNAV ANAND AGARWAL
8 M-0619-08 VII-B RUSHIKESH NITESH KHAWANI
9 M-0631-08 VII-B TANISHQUE VIKRAM JAIN
10 N-1224-09 VII-B VEDANT PANKAJ AGARWAL
11 D-0311-14 VII-C AADITYA YOGESH SHAH
12 E-0363-15 VII-C ABHINEET ANUPAM KATAKWAR
13 M-0590-08 VII-C HARDIK ARVIND KOKRA
14 M-0601-08 VII-C JASH ALOK MEHTA
15 N-1304-09 VII-C KUSHAN BHARATBHAI TALREJA
16 M-0526-08 VII-C SAKSHAM SURKSHIT SARDA
17 M-0499-08 VII-C SRIKAR UMANATH MOLAHALLI
18 B-0213-12 VII-C VANSH SAMEER JARIWALA
19 M-0580-08 VII-C VINAYAK VIKAS JALAN
20 M-0544-08 VII-D DANIEL MURTUZA LOKHANDWALA
21 M-0566-08 VII-D S. AARYAMAN KOMPELLA
22 M-0527-08 VII-E DEV DILIP GOPLANI
23 N-1251-09 VII-E DIVYAM AMIT TULSIAN
24 N-1220-09 VII-E HARSHIL RISHI MATHUR
25 B-0206-12 VII-E KRISHNA PAWAN BHARADIA
26 F-0273-16 VII-E MEET ANIL GOPLANI
27 M-0508-08 VII-E SAUMYA DIPESH PAREKH
28 M-0628-08 VII-E SHREYANSH ANIL AGGARWAL
29 N-1246-09 VII-E VANSH AJAY KEJRIWAL

 

 

A night of learning… on 23rd December

The first thing I would want to say about the camp is that I enjoyed it immensely. This is an honest review; I am not giving it for the sake of it. It was a great experience for my friends and me.

We learnt about so many new things, how the universe formed, how a star forms and turns into a supernova, how a supernova, in turn, leads to the formation of planets. Everything was so interesting, I got lost in a new world of curiosity. The stars, the different constellations, the galaxies, black holes and the moon were mystical. We observed the moon and the Andromeda Galaxy through the telescope. We also observed different constellations like Andromeda, Orion, Perseus, Auriga-the Charioteer and many more. We also saw so many star clusters through binoculars. We learnt about the different types of telescopes and binoculars. We learnt about how vast the universe is and how small and insignificant the human race is. Suddenly my world that entirely revolved around me seemed very small. We learnt the true reasons for some commonly believed myths. The night sky was filled with stars and galaxies which appeared as distant specks of faint light. We were told that despite the large amount of stars that we saw that night, many of them were not visible due to a phenomenon called light pollution. I was fascinated by the by the beauty of the nature out there and realised how we have been polluting it.

Overall, it was a great experience and it definitely got me interested in astronomy. I thank Principal Sir and Principal Ma’am from the bottom of my heart for providing me with such a great opportunity to learn so many new things that I would not even have imagined of. I would, for sure attend the Astronomy Camp if it is held next year. This experience changed my perspective towards astronomy and has interested me in the field.

Shreya Sutaria
Class-8-A
Delhi Public School Tapi

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 22nd December 2017

1st Batch participants list (Classes- 7 & 8-DPS Tapi) for Astronomy Camp on 22nd December 2017 to be held at DPS Tapi Campus.

SR NO ADMISSION NO STUDENT NAME CLASS / SEC
1 N-0030-09 AAMIR MOHAMMED AFROZ BACHAW VII-A
2 G-0034-17 AAYUSH ANAND VII-A
3 E-0055-15 ADITYA KUMAR VII-A
4 A-0041-11 ANSH BARGALE VII-A
5 N-0018-09 DARSHAN KANTI BARADIA VII-A
6 N-0012-09 DINESH NARESH KUNGWANI VII-A
7 G-0031-17 FAHIM FAISAL RAJWANI VII-A
8 N-0020-09 KRISH VASUDEV LONGWANI VII-A
9 N-0004-09 SADDIQUEALI HASAN BALSANIA VII-A
10 E-0052-15 SAIYAM BHUPENDRA SHAH VII-A
11 B-0045-12 SHARVESH.R VII-A
12 N-0023-09 YUG PRAGNESH THESIA VII-A
13 P-0031-10 AADIT KARTIK JOSHINA VII-B
14 N-0029-09 ADITYA VIVEK WADHOKAR VII-B
15 B-0044-12 AMAN SURESH YADAV VII-B
16 P-0037-10 ARINDAM KALLOL MALLICK VII-B
17 C-0044-13 DHAIRYA BHAVESHKUMAR SONI VII-B
18 N-0021-09 DHIRAJ KAILASH LALWANI VII-B
19 N-0022-09 DHRUV RAJESH BARNWAL VII-B
20 G-0033-17 HEET MORADIYA VII-B
21 C-0048-13 JAY RAMCHANDRA AHUJA VII-B
22 E-0058-15 KRISH NEERAJ KUMAR VII-B
23 C-0042-13 MUHAMMED MERAJ MOTIWALA VII-B
24 N-0017-09 NISHANT LAXMAN TAHILIANI VII-B
25 N-0028-09 RUDRA ASHISH GANDHI VII-B
26 G-0030-17 SHASHANK KUMAR JHA VII-B
27 D-0036-14 TAQUEE ALAM VII-B
28 H-0014-17 KARTIK ASHOKKUMAR TAVETHIA VIII-A
29 P-0003-09 SHUBHAM SHASHANK SUKHTHANKAR VIII-A
30 D-0032-13 JANAK SANJAYBHAI MEHTA VIII-B
31 A-0032-10 JAYNIL VIPINSINH PARMAR VIII-B
32 A-0034-10 NIJAL CHANDRAKANT PANSURIA VIII-B
33 E-0050-14 PARTH PRASHANT BHAMBURKAR VIII-B
34 A-0029-10 UMANG SUJIT SHARMA VIII-B

Participants List for Astronomy Camp on 29th December 2016

4th batch Participants List (Class-VII- DPS Surat) for the Astronomy Camp to be held at Delhi Public School Tapi on the night of 29th December 2016.

Class Name Admission No. Student Name
VII-F N-1032-08 DHRUV RAJKUMAR RATHOD
VII-G N-1129-08 DEVOTTAM MANISH LADDA
VII-E M-0387-07 DIPEN DEBASISH BASAK
VII-G M-0400-07 DEV DINESH GUPTA
VII-E M-0445-07 DHRUV MINESH PATEL
VII-G M-0446-07 ARYAN SUMIT AGRAWAL
VII-G N-1104-08 ANUJ PRAGNESH SHAH
VII-H M-0351-07 ANSH GAURAV BANSAL
VII-G N-1048-08 ANSH PRITESH PAREKH
VII-G M-0463-07 YUGAM ANURAG RAWAT
VII-H M-0474-07 SOHAM NIRMESH GANDHI
VII-E M-0383-07 ZEHAAN NILAY NAIK
VII-G M-0357-07 SHUBHAM PRAKASH MORE
VII-H E-0352-14 SAMAY ANISH GUPTA
VII-E M-0401-07 VYOM SHARAD SETH
VII-F N-1136-08 UMANG NAWAL BHAKKAR
VII-H M-0448-07 SAMARTH PRATHMESH VAKIL
VII-E N-1174-08 TUSHYA JAGDISH KUMAR PATEL
VII-H M-0480-07 RONIT AMIT BHAYANI
VII-D N-1171-08 ANIRUDH MADHUR GARG
VII-E N-1168-08 TIRTH RISHI PATEL
VII-H N-1172-08 RAYHAAN MOHAMED NOOR GENERAL
VII-F N-1080-08 PURAB RAJKUMAR JAIN
VII-E A-0260-10 SAINYAM JITENDRA ACHARYA
VII-H M-0437-07 PRATHAM VISHAL MASHRUWALA
VII-G M-0460-07 MOHIT PARESH MEVAWALA
VII-H G-0239-16 MOKSH VIPUL OSWAL
VII-E N-1140-08 PARVA ALOK INAMDAR
VII-F N-1166-08 NIRVAN UMANG ARORA
VII-E G-0245-16 PARTH KRISHNA AGRAWAL
VII-G N-1146-08 JASH ASHISH LALWALA
VII-H B-0202-11 KRISH NIMESH SHAH
VII-E N-1161-08 ADITYA GOPAL KEDIA
VII-E B-0190-11 PAARTH BHAGERIA
VII-H M-0365-07 KHUSH RAJIV KAPUR
VII-F M-0471-07 MANAV DEEPAK AGARWAL
VII-B M-0348-07 KRISH JAY NAIK
VII-E N-1170-08 MUAZZAM SHAIKH
VII-G N-1131-08 HARSHIT PRAMOD KAUNTIA
VII-E M-0396-07 MIT MEHUL PANWALA
VII-E M-0397-07 MAYANK VIJAY CHOPRA
VII-D A-0262-10 JAY NARESH JAIN
VII-E M-0338-07 MAHIT RAJESH GADHIWALA
VII-G B-0192-11 GAURAV ANIL NARANG
VII-G B-0188-11 DISHANT ANKUR PATEL
VII-H D-0306-13 HARSHIL SANJAY SINGHVI
VII-H N-1089-08 HARSH RAKESH JINDAL
VII-H N-1094-08 HARDIK HEMANT BHARTI

Astronomy camp held on 25th December : Glimpses

With a clear sky we had a great session and enjoyed learning about our Universe.

Welcome to the 4th batch of participants for the Astronomy Camp at DPS Tapi

The Astronomy Club of DPS Surat and Tapi welcomes the 4th batch of participants from DPS Surat for the night long Astronomy Camp at DPS Tapi on 22nd of December 2014. Shruti and Sanya of our Astronomy club will help the participants through the night with the activities. Ms. Salono Munsadwala will be the Teacher incharge of the students tonight. We look forward to clear skies. All participants are requested to come with sufficient comfortable warm clothing since it gets very cold at night at DPS Tapi.

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT 
BATCH -4 PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP 2014-15 (22/12/2014)
S.NO ADMISSION NO NAME CLASS
1 M-0150-05 RITIKA DASWANI VII-A
2 M-0152-05 ANUSHKA CHOUDHARY VII-C
3 M-0146-05 RIYA D.MASHRUWALA VII-C
4 N-0681-06 APURVA RAKESH VII-C
5 A-0210-08 VAIDEHI N.AGRAWAL VII-D
6 N-0666-06 MEHEK MANDHANA VII-D
7 M-0192-05 KHWAHISH B. PANWALA VII-B
8 M-0189-05 PARTHVI PACHIGAR VII-B
9 E-0320-12 SHAMYA VERMA VII-B
10 N-0648-06 DHRITI BHAVSAR VII-E
11 N-0751-06 SANYA VIJAY GANGWANI VII-E
12 P-0204-07 DIYA S. JAGANI VII-E
13 E-0329-12 SAISHA RAO VOODI VII-E
14 N-0715-06 PRERNA AGARWAL VII-E
15 N-0843-06 LABDHI SHAH VII-F
16 N-0781-06 YASHVI TEJAS RANDERIA VII-F
17 N-0635-06 ISHA PAREEK VII-G
18 N-0847-06 KRISHNA K.PATEL VII-G
19 N-0679-06 YUVIKA KHURANA VII-H
20 M-0165-05 PARIDHI DESAI VII-H
21 N-0846-06 TANAYA SURANA VII-G
22 N-0548-05 NYARI KOTHIYA VIII-A
23 P-0190-06 SHIVIKA S. JOSHI VIII-F
24 N-0608-05 KHUSHI PODDAR VIII-G
25 M-0311-11 ANUSHA NANDWANI VIII-E
26 D-0278-10 SHAILJA PATEL VIII-E
27 N-0517-05 ANJANA NAIR VIII-C
28 H-0173-14 AYUSHI VARSHNEY VIII-H
29 N-0631-02 ISHA KAMLESH DAVE VIII-C
30 N-0496-05 STUTI KHANDWALA VIII-C
31 M-0071-04 ANANYA KEDIA VIII-C
32 M-0006-04 NANDINI AGARWAL VIII-C

Third Batch of participants from Class VI and VII of DPS Tapi for the Astro Camp on 20th December 2014.

Third Batch of participants from Class VI and VII of DPS Tapi for the night long Astro Camp on 20th December 2014 to be held at DPS Tapi at Nathan Village. The Astronomy club of DPS welcomes all participants and looks forward to clear skies tonight.

DPS TAPI PARTICIPANTS FOR ASTRONOMY CAMP ON 20TH DECEMBER 2014

FRIDAY 19/12/2014
Sr. No Admin No. Names Class & Sec M/F
1 B-0023-10 ALEMA RIYAZ POTHIAWALA VI A F
2 A-0006-09 ARNAV ANURAG GAHLOT VI A M
3 A-0001-09 AYUSH PRASHANTBHAI GOLWALA VI A M
4 A-0005-09 DHRITI DEVANG NAIK VI A F
5 A-0002-09 EKJYOT T.SINGH CHHABRA VI A M
6 A-0004-09 ESHAAN R. JARIWALA VI A M
7 A-0017-09 HARSHIT K. SURATI VI A M
8 D-0025-12 JYOTSANA UPENDRA SHARMA VI A F
9 A-0013-09 KEYA PRASHANT THAKER VI A F
10 A-0003-09 KUNWARDEEP G.SINGH CHHABRA VI A M
11 E-0045-13 MALAY PRASHANT TAMAKUWALA VI A M
12 A-0015-09 NIMIT NITIN GARG VI A M
13 E-0044-13 PALAK DINESH NICHANI VI A F
14 E-0043-13 PANTHI KISHORBHAI PATEL VI A F
15 A-0025-09 PRAPTI DARSHAN SHAH VI A F
16 D-0026-12 RISHABH   RAMNATH VI A M
17 C-0025-11 SAJAY SAJEEV EZHAVA VI A M
18 A-0020-09 SEJAL SURENDAR MUNDHRA VI A F
19 D-0027-12 SHIA NOVROZBHAI SURANI VI A F
20 B-0025-10 SHOUBHIK   DEB VI A M
21 C-0023-11 SHREY JITENDRA MANCHANDA VI A M
22 C-0030-11 STUTI SHAILESH PATEL VI A F
23 B-0022-10 ZARA NEMAT KHAN VI A F
24 B-0014-09 ABHINAV GULSHAN CHAWLA VII – A M
25 C-0017-10 AISHA SURESH BHAI ROY VII – A F
26 G-0019-14 BEEPASHA JIGNESH MADHWANI VII – A F
27 C-0015-10 ESHAN RAKESH GARG VII – A M
28 D-0024-11 EVA HANIF NATHANI VII – A F
29 C-0018-10 G. PURUSHOATH   – VII – A M
30 B-0015-09 KHUSHI SAMIR SHAH VII – A F
31 B-0016-09 MOHAMMAD UZAIR SUHEL HUNANI VII – A M
32 C-0016-10 PRANAV KRISHAN BHOOT VII – A M
33 F-0020-13 SACHI CHIRAG SHAH VII – A F
34 B-0017-09 SANSKRITI   BARMAN VII – A F
35 B-0003-09 SHIVANG AMIT VIJ VII – A M
36 F-0024-13 SIDDHARTH   PIRUKA VII – A M
37 D-0019-11 AQSA SAJID KAPADIA VII – A F
38 E-0038-12 ZENIL BAKULESHKUMAR CHAUDHARI VII – A M
39 A-0010-09 ARYAN ANILKUMAR AGARWAL VI A M
40 A-0012-09 HEET JAYESH SOJITRA VI A M
41 A-0023-09 HONEY MAHENDRA TANNA VI A F
42 A-0008-09 MANSI VINOD KUMAR BHATIA VI A F
43 F-0025-14 MIT ASHOK KHENI VI A M
44 C-0027-11 SAMYAK DIVYESHBHAI SHAH VI A M
45 E-0048-13 SANKET RAMESH KUSHWAHA VI A M
46 A-0027-09 YASH SANDEEP CHIRANIA VI A M
47 E-0046-13 YASH VIJAYBHAI DHANANI VI A M
48 E-0049-13 KRISH KETANKUMAR SHAH VI A M
49 C-0002-09 KARTIKEN R. BARNWAL VIII – A M
50 B-0002-09 ADDYA   KHEMKA VII – A F
51 D-0018-11 LAY JIGAR NAIK VII – A M